Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Oklahoma
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 211–225 results in Oklahoma
- Communication Federal Credit UnionReverse-Tier Money MaxReverse-Tier Money Max · $0 min · 0.10%–2.50% by balance
Credit union · 24 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,0002.47% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Reverse-Tier Money Max Balance APY Up to $2,000 2.50% $2,000 – $4,000 1.76%* $4,000 – $6,000 1.01%* Over $6,000Your amount 0.10%* Rate checked
More details - Communication Federal Credit UnionLiquid Gold Money MarketLiquid Gold Money Market · $0 min · 0.10%–1.25% by balance
Credit union · 24 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,0000.10% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Liquid Gold Money Market Balance APY Up to $250,000Your amount 0.10% $250,000 – $500,000 1.00% $500,000 and up 1.25% Rate checked
More details - Credit Union One of OklahomaShare SavingsSavings · $25 min · 0.00%–0.10% by balance
Credit union · 3 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Basis of membership with Credit Union One. Dividends calculated by average daily balance method and earned on $100 or more deposited. Paid quarterly.
Offer: Dividends calculated by average daily balance method.
0.00% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Share Savings Balance APY Up to $100 0.00% $100 and upYour amountDividends calculated by average daily balance method and paid quarterly. 0.10% Rate checked
More details - Credit Union One of OklahomaSmartSaver SavingsSavings · $0 min · 0.00%–3.04% by balance
Credit union · 3 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Minor accounts must be jointly owned by someone 18 years of age or older. Dividends calculated by average daily balance method and earned on $100 or more deposited. Paid quarterly.
Offer: Minor accounts must be jointly owned by someone 18 years of age or older.
0.00% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for SmartSaver Savings Balance APY Up to $100 0.00% $100 – $1,000Dividends calculated by average daily balance method and paid quarterly. 3.04% Over $1,000Your amountDividends calculated by average daily balance method and paid quarterly. 0.10% Rate checked
More details - Oklahoma Federal Credit UnionKasasa SaverSavings · $5 min · 0.05%–0.15% by balance
Credit union · 2 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Rewards based savings account. Members must have a Kasasa Checking account to have a Kasasa Saver. No minimum balance requirements to start earning rewards. Calculated on an average daily balance paid quarterly.
Offer: Calculated on an average daily balance paid quarterly. Requires Kasasa Checking account.
Qualified rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Kasasa Saver Balance APY Up to $499 0.05% $500 – $14,999Your amount 0.10% $15,000 and up 0.15% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Must purchase one share in the credit union ($5.00 par value) to be a member and maintain accounts. Open and maintain a Regular Share Savings account with a minimum balance of $5.00 as a condition of membership.
Offer: Dividends compounded and credited monthly; minimum average daily balance required to maintain account and receive disclosed dividend yield is $5.00.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Sep 17, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Exclusively available online. No monthly service charge. Interest compounded daily and credited monthly.
Offer: Minimum opening balance of $50 in new funds to First Citizens, maximum of $1,000,000, required to receive advertised APY. Variable rate subject to change. First two withdrawals or transfers per month are free, then $3 each.
Compounded daily · Balance cap $1,000,000 · No monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: A Personal Savings account comes with every Red Crown membership. Earns dividends if balance is over $100.00.
0.10% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Apr 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Only one High-Yield Savings account per primary member. APY may change monthly. Dividends accrue on non-cash deposits on the business day deposit is made.
Effective Jul 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Offer: Opening balance $50; no service charge required
No monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit of $10.00. Minimum daily balance of $5.00 required to avoid a service fee. Transfer and withdrawal limitations apply. Dividends compounded and credited quarterly based on daily balance.
Offer: Dividends compounded quarterly, credited quarterly based on daily balance. Transfer and withdrawal limitations apply.
0.10% interest rate · Compounded quarterly
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Secondary share savings account.
Rate checked
More details - Farmers Insurance Federal Credit UnionMoney MarketMoney Market · $1,000 min · 0.05%–0.25% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Check-writing abilities; unlimited in-person transactions; all withdrawals must be at least $250; withdrawals can be made by check, phone, email, or online. Membership eligibility required.
Offer: Tier 1: Up to $9,999.99.
Effective Sep 18, 2025
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.05% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.10% $25,000 – $50,000 0.15% $50,000 – $100,000 0.20% $100,000 and up 0.25% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Linked to Cash Back Checking. Automatic transfer of 3% cash back rewards into Saver account. Earns premium rates when qualifications are met each monthly cycle (at least 15 debit card purchases post and clear, enrolled in and receive e-statements, and logged into online banking).
Offer: Base rate applied if Cash Back Checking qualifications are not met. No monthly service fee if enrolled in e-statements.
Qualified rate
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: A share savings account offers a modest dividend rate and limited transaction scope. NCUA insured. Rates are variable and may change quarterly.
Offer: $5 minimum balance to earn dividends. Rates are variable and may change quarterly. APY is accurate as of the last Dividend Declared Date until further notice.
Effective May 21, 2026
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Oklahoma
270 accounts at 118 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–23
- Typical
- 0.34%
- Top 10% from
- 2.00%
- Banks, typical
- 0.50%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.25%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Oklahoma
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Communication Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 24 branches
- Endurance Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 4 branches
- American Airlines Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 3 branches