Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Florida
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 316–330 results in Florida
- FAMU Federal Credit UnionDiamondBack Money Market AccountDiamondBack Money Market Account · $3,000 min
Credit union · 1 branch
0.15%APY$15 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Requires a daily balance of $3,000 per month. A $35.00 monthly maintenance fee is assessed if the daily balance falls below $3,000. Includes overdraft protection, Rattler Debit Card, free cashier's checks, free wire-transfers, and free checks.
Offer: $35 monthly service charge if balance falls below daily minimum opening balance of $3,000.
0.15% interest rate · $35 monthly fee · Effective Oct 1, 2025
Rate checked
More details - 0.15%APY$15 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Grants membership to Alive Credit Union; earns dividends on balances over $100.
Offer: Earns dividends on balances over $100; earnings compounded monthly.
0.15% interest rate · Compounded monthly · No monthly fee · Effective Jun 2, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.15%APY$15 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Primary Share Savings Account is required to maintain membership at CCU. Account cannot fall below $0.01. Dividends are paid quarterly on account balances over $100.00.
Offer: Dividends paid quarterly on balances over $100.00.
Effective Jan 1, 2024
Rate checked
More details - 0.15%APY$15 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Sub-accounts in addition to Share Saving Accounts. Dividends are paid quarterly.
Offer: Dividends paid quarterly.
Effective Jan 1, 2024
Rate checked
More details - 0.12%APY$12 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Offer: Variable rate.
0.12% interest rate · Effective May 11, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.12%APY$12 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Available in select markets/regions. Monthly service fee is waived with a linked Citi checking account, an average monthly balance of $500 or more, or enrollment in Citi Priority, Citigold, or Citigold Private Client relationship tiers. Accounts with a zero balance for 90 calendar days are subject to closure.
Offer: Citigold Private Client relationship tier (requires $800,000 CAMB in Eligible Deposit and Investment accounts). Rates apply to ZIP 57108 (OUT pricing region). Monthly fee waived for Citigold Private Client tier.
Qualified rate · 0.12% interest rate · $4.50 monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Offer: At our discretion, rates may change at any time after account is opened. Account fees may reduce earnings.
0.10% interest rate · No monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - Community First Credit Union of FloridaSpecial Purpose SavingsSavings · $100 min
Credit union · 27 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: New members must open a share account with a minimum $5 initial deposit (share account is required for membership). Minimum balance of $25 required.
Offer: Minimum deposit balance of $100 to earn interest.
0.10% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 13, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: If account balance drops below $100.00, there's a $7.00 monthly fee. Limit of 6 withdrawals/transfers per statement cycle; $5.00 fee per excess debit.
Offer: Must maintain minimum daily balance of $100 to avoid $7.00 monthly service fee.
0.10% interest rate · $7 monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for TD Signature Savings Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amountRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.10% $25,000 – $50,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.25% $50,000 – $100,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.50% $100,000 – $250,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.00% $250,000 – $500,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $500,000 – $1,000,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $1,000,000 and upRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Your Hello membership begins when you open a main share savings account. $5.00 minimum opening deposit. No minimum balance required.
Offer: Dividends earned are posted on the last day of each month.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Jan 28, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Flagstar BankFlagstar Performance SavingsSavings · $1 min · 0.10%–3.20% by balance
Bank · 27 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Personal accounts only. Initial minimum opening deposit to earn higher rate is $25,000. Account must be funded within 90 days of approval date. Early closure fee may apply if closed within 180 days. $15 monthly service charge waived with at least a $10,000 average daily collected balance or with a Flagstar personal checking relationship.
Offer: Tier 1 balance rate. $15 monthly maintenance fee waived if average daily collected balance is at least $10,000 or if owner of a Flagstar personal checking account with balance of at least $0.01.
$15 monthly fee
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Flagstar Performance Savings Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.10% $10,000 – $25,000Your amountTier 2 balance rate. 0.10% $25,000 – $50,000Tier 3 balance rate. 3.20% $50,000 – $100,000Tier 4 balance rate. $15 monthly maintenance fee waived if average daily collected balance is at least $10,000 or with personal checking relationship. 3.20% $100,000 – $500,000Tier 5 balance rate. $15 monthly maintenance fee waived if average daily collected balance is at least $10,000 or with personal checking relationship. 3.20% $500,000 and upTier 6 balance rate. $15 monthly maintenance fee waived if average daily collected balance is at least $10,000 or with personal checking relationship. 3.20% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: A minimum balance of $5.00 is required to maintain credit union membership and be eligible for additional credit union services. To obtain the disclosed APY, a minimum balance of $50.00 must be maintained.
Offer: To obtain the disclosed APY, a minimum balance must be maintained.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Sep 30, 2026
Rate checked
More details - First California Federal Credit UnionTotal SaverSavings · $5 min · 0.00%–0.20% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Variable rate. Fee-free ATM access nationwide. Dividends are computed on the daily balance method, begin accruing as of the date of deposit, and are paid and compounded monthly on accounts with a minimum of $5.00.
0.00% interest rate · Compounded monthly · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 15, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Total Saver Balance APY Up to $250 0.00% $250 – $3,000 0.05% $3,000 – $5,000 0.05% $5,000 – $10,000 0.10% $10,000 – $50,000Your amount 0.10% $50,000 – $100,000 0.15% $100,000 and up 0.20% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Avoid $15 monthly maintenance fee by maintaining a $2,500 combined monthly average balance. $2,500 minimum daily balance to earn interest.
Offer: Avoid $15 monthly maintenance fee by maintaining a $2,500 combined monthly average balance. $2,500 minimum daily balance to earn interest.
$15 monthly fee · Effective May 18, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY $2,500 – $50,000Your amount 0.10% $50,000 – $100,000 0.20% $100,000 and up 0.30% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Florida
554 accounts at 207 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–23
- Typical
- 0.20%
- Top 10% from
- 2.08%
- Banks, typical
- 0.20%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.25%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Florida
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Innovations Financial Credit UnionCredit union · 9 branches
- Climate First BankBank · 4 branches
- Oxford Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch