Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Washington
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 196–210 results in Washington
- 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
Offer: Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Oct 22, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Must establish membership to open. $5 opening deposit represents one share. Transfer and withdrawal limitations apply (up to 6 free withdrawals per month). No monthly service fee.
Offer: Interest compounded and credited quarterly. No balance required to avoid service fee or earn stated APY.
0.10% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 22, 2026
Rate checked
More details - First Fed BankSpruce Money MarketSpruce Money Market · $10,000 min · 0.01%–0.30% by balance
Bank · 11 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Rates may change after account is opened. $15 early closing fee if closed within 90 days.
Offer: Minimum deposit to earn APY is $1. Compounded daily.
0.01% interest rate · Compounded daily · Effective Oct 19, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Spruce Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $100,000Your amountMinimum deposit to earn APY is $10,000.00. 0.10% $100,000 – $250,000Minimum deposit to earn APY is $100,000.00. 0.15% $250,000 – $499,999Minimum deposit to earn APY is $250,000.00. 0.20% $500,000 and upMinimum deposit to earn APY is $500,000.00. 0.30% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Savings accounts require $0.00 to open. All savings accounts eligible for overdraft protection transfers to checking accounts. Savings interest is compounded daily and paid quarterly to the designated internal account. All accounts with debit cards are eligible to 'round up' transactions into a savings or club account.
0.05% interest rate · Compounded daily · Effective Jan 13, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Consumer Savings Balance APY Up to $4,999 0.05% $5,000 – $24,999Your amount 0.10% $25,000 – $74,999 0.25% $75,000 – $149,999 0.50% $150,000 – $249,999 0.75% $250,000 and up 1.00% Rate checked
More details - Liberty BankPersonal Money MarketPersonal Money Market · $100 min · 0.05%–0.15% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Tier 1 interest paid on the entire balance if average daily balance is less than or equal to $9,999.99.
0.05% interest rate
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Personal Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.05% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.10% $25,000 – $75,000 0.10% $75,000 – $150,000 0.10% $150,000 – $400,000 0.10% $400,000 and up 0.15% Rate checked
More details - Liberty BankPremium Personal Money MarketPremium Personal Money Market · $100 min · 0.00%–0.15% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Requires an open and active personal checking account.
Offer: Tier 1 interest rate paid on the entire balance if average daily balance is $9,999.99 or less.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premium Personal Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.00% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.10% $25,000 – $75,000 0.10% $75,000 – $150,000 0.10% $150,000 – $500,000 0.10% $500,000 – $1,000,000 0.15% $1,000,000 – $2,000,000 0.15% $2,000,000 and up 0.15% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Limit of one account per Tax ID number.
Offer: Base rate earned on all balances when qualifying activity is not met.
Qualified rate · No monthly fee · Effective Apr 8, 2026
Rate checked
More details - OnPoint Community Credit UnionMember SavingsSavings · $5 min · 0.10%–3.75% by balance
Credit union · 8 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Membership is required and subject to approval. Limit one Member Savings account per person. Interest is compounded and credited monthly. Rates on Regular and IRA Savings are variable and may change after the account is opened.
3.69% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 16, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Member Savings Balance APY Up to $1,000 3.75% Over $1,000Your amount 0.10% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Rates are variable and may change after the account is opened. Interest is compounded and credited monthly.
0.10% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 17, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Our Community CUPrimary Share SavingsSavings · $25 min · 0.00%–0.10% by balance
Credit union · 8 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Establishes credit union membership for anyone living, working, or going to school in Washington State, or an immediate family member of a current member. Minimum balance to earn APY is $1,000.
0.00% interest rate
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Primary Share Savings Balance APY Up to $1,000 0.00% $1,000 – $10,000 0.05% $10,000 and upYour amount 0.10% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit of $100.00. A minimum balance fee of $10 applies every statement cycle if the balance in the account falls below $1,000 any day of the cycle. Requires electronic statement delivery (eStatements).
Offer: Monthly fee of $10 applies if balance falls below $1,000 on any day of the cycle. Requires electronic statement delivery (eStatements).
0.10% interest rate · $10 monthly fee · Effective Oct 13, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for eMoney Maker Balance APY Up to $24,999Your amount 0.10% $25,000 – $49,999Monthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 0.15% $50,000 – $99,999Monthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 0.21% $100,000 – $249,999Monthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 0.26% $250,000 – $499,999Monthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 0.76% $500,000 – $999,999Monthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 1.16% $1,000,000 and upMonthly fee of $10 waived if balance stays at or above $1,000 every day of the cycle. 1.41% Rate checked
More details - White River Credit UnionPrimary SavingsSavings · $25 min · 0.05%–0.10% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,0000.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Jan 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Primary Savings Balance APY $25 and up 0.05% $2,000 and up 0.05% $5,000 and up 0.05% $10,000 and upYour amount 0.10% Rate checked
More details - White River Credit UnionSave For Something SavingsSavings · $25 min · 0.05%–0.10% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Requires a savings account.
Offer: Requires a savings account.
0.05% interest rate · Effective Jan 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Save For Something Savings Balance APY $25 and up 0.05% $2,000 and up 0.05% $5,000 and up 0.05% $10,000 and upYour amount 0.10% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Membership account at the Credit Union. With minimum balance of $5, allows access to all Credit Union services. Maintain a minimum $100 balance and you'll earn quarterly dividends. Dividend rates are declared quarterly by the Board of Directors depending on the Credit Union's earnings.
Offer: Minimum balance $5. Maintain a minimum $100 balance to earn quarterly dividends. Dividend rates are declared quarterly by the Board of Directors depending on the Credit Union's earnings.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Oct 13, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: $5 monthly service fee waived with a $500 minimum average balance. Domestic ATM fees waived. Unlimited transactions. Free online banking and e-statements. Must be present to open account.
Offer: $5 monthly service fee waived with a $500 minimum average balance. Compounded daily. Average daily balance computation method.
0.10% interest rate · Compounded daily · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 4, 2026
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Washington
364 accounts at 120 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–23
- Typical
- 0.15%
- Top 10% from
- 2.27%
- Banks, typical
- 0.10%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.20%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Washington
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- ICCUCredit union · 8 branches
- Responders Emergency Services Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch
- Ironworkers USA Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches