Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Windham, NH
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 61–75 results in Rockingham County, NH · Showing Rockingham County, NH: too few institutions in Windham, NH
- 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Primary share savings account required for membership. $5.00 minimum balance requirement. No monthly maintenance fee.
Offer: All dividends are based on Average Daily Balance and paid monthly.
0.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 22, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Pair with Beyond Rewards Checking to enjoy competitive interest rates and no monthly service fees.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · Effective Oct 16, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
0.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Sep 29, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Available to Flex Checking customers. Limit one account per tax reporting owner. Personal accounts only. Rate is blended for balances exceeding $20,000.
Offer: Without Flex Checking.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Sep 29, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Requires a $10 pledge balance to establish savings account/membership at GSCU.
Offer: Rate may change after the account is opened and is subject to change without notice. Dividends are compounded monthly and will be credited to your account monthly. Fees and other conditions could reduce the earnings on these accounts.
0.05% interest rate · Compounded monthly · Effective Oct 15, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Personal accounts only. Pair with Premium Checking for tier rates; accounts without Premium Checking earn 0.05% APY regardless of balance. No monthly maintenance fees. $250 minimum opening deposit.
Offer: Rate applied without Premium Checking account.
Qualified rate · No monthly fee · Effective Jul 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Maximum daily balance is $1 million for personal accounts. Rates are variable and subject to change after opening. Account requires customers to live or work in Cumberland or York Counties, ME, or Rockingham or Strafford Counties, NH.
Offer: Tier 1 balance. Variable rate. Minimum daily balance of $0.01 to earn APY. Minimum deposit to open is $0.01.
0.01% interest rate · Effective Oct 2, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Harbor Savings Account Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amountTier 2 balance. 0.05% $25,000 – $50,000Tier 3 balance. 0.05% $50,000 – $100,000Tier 4 balance. 0.07% $100,000 and up 0.10% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Must have or open a personal checking account with Bangor Savings Bank.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Benefit Savings Balance APY Up to $25 0.00% Up to $1,000 0.05% $1,000 – $5,000 0.05% $5,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.05% $25,000 and up 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: For customers who do not have a Bangor Savings Bank checking account. Fiduciary version available.
0.00% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Statement Savings Balance APY Up to $25 0.00% Up to $1,000 0.05% $1,000 – $5,000 0.05% $5,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.05% $25,000 and up 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Notify bank if 65 years of age or older, or 18 years of age or younger; may be eligible for a waiver or reduction of certain account fees or charges.
Offer: Variable rate account; interest rate and APY may change at any time after account is opened.
No monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000intro rate
Requirements
Offer: Variable rate account; interest rate and APY may change at any time after account is opened.
Promotional rate
Rate checked
More details - Triangle Credit UnionMoney MarketMoney Market · $500 min · 0.00%–1.10% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Must maintain a minimum daily balance of $500.00 each day to obtain disclosed APY. $25 initial membership required. Minimum deposit $100; minimum withdrawal $250. Limit of 6 withdrawals/transfers per statement period; $25 penalty fee for withdrawals below $250; exceeding transfer limitations subjects account to closure.
0.00% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Jun 1, 2021
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY Up to $500 0.00% $500 – $10,000 0.05% $10,000 – $50,000Your amountMust maintain a minimum daily balance of $500.00 each day to obtain the disclosed APY. 0.05% $50,000 – $200,000Must maintain a minimum daily balance of $500.00 each day to obtain the disclosed APY. 0.10% $200,000 – $500,000Must maintain a minimum daily balance of $500.00 each day to obtain the disclosed APY. 0.45% $500,000 and upMust maintain a minimum daily balance of $500.00 each day to obtain the disclosed APY. 1.10% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: $25 minimum opening deposit; if closed within 30 days a $25 fee applies. $4 Monthly maintenance fee charged if balance falls below $25. An initial deposit of at least $25 establishes membership and grants access to lending, wealth building, and mobile products and services. A minimum daily balance of $25 is required in membership savings.
Offer: To earn dividends: $100.00 or more. $4 monthly maintenance fee charged if balance falls below $25.
0.05% interest rate · $4 monthly fee · Effective Jan 1, 2021
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Available to consumers and businesses in Haverhill Bank's assessment area. Available to people 13 years or older; children 12 or younger require a parent/guardian as joint account-holder. Includes monthly mailing or eStatements, online/mobile banking, and ATM card. Limit of six withdrawals or transfers per month or statement cycle.
Offer: Interest compounded monthly. Minimum daily average balance to earn APY is $10.00. Account rates are variable and may change after opening. Fees could reduce earnings.
0.05% interest rate · Compounded monthly · No monthly fee · Effective Nov 4, 2025
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Rockingham County, NH
98 accounts at 31 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 6–22
- Typical
- 0.14%
- Top 10% from
- 1.33%
- Banks, typical
- 0.10%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.25%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Boston, MA-NH metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Hanscom Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 13 branches
- USALLIANCE FinancialCredit union · 1 branch
- The Village BankBank · 10 branches