Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Delaware
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 61–75 results in Delaware
- Artisans' BankMoney Market Statement AccountMoney Market Statement Account · $1,000 min
Bank · 12 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Requires an opening deposit of $1,000.00 and a minimum balance of $50.00 to earn interest. $10 monthly service charge avoided with a $1,500 minimum daily / average daily balance.
Offer: Minimum balance to avoid $10 monthly service charge is $1,500.
0.10% interest rate · $10 monthly fee · Effective Sep 17, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Basic savings account with interest compounded and credited monthly. Monthly service charge of $5 is waived with a $100 average daily balance.
Offer: $5 monthly service charge waived with a $100 average daily balance; requires a minimum balance of $50 to earn interest.
0.10% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Sep 17, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Artisans' BankPremier Yield Savings AccountSavings · $1,000 min · 0.10%–0.30% by balance
Bank · 12 branches
0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Tiered savings account with daily compounding and monthly crediting. Monthly service fee of $15 is avoided with a $5,000 average daily balance.
Offer: $15 monthly service charge waived with a $5,000 average daily balance; requires a minimum balance of $0.01 to earn interest.
0.10% interest rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Sep 17, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premier Yield Savings Account Balance APY Up to $5,000 0.10% $5,000 – $9,999 0.10% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount$15 monthly service charge waived with a $5,000 average daily balance. 0.10% $25,000 – $75,000$15 monthly service charge waived with a $5,000 average daily balance. 0.10% $75,000 – $125,000$15 monthly service charge waived with a $5,000 average daily balance. 0.10% $125,000 and up$15 monthly service charge waived with a $5,000 average daily balance. 0.30% Rate checked
More details - PNCPremiere Money Market AccountPremiere Money Market Account · $1 min · 0.07%–0.08% by balance
Bank · 25 branches
0.07%APY$7 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit is $0 online or $25 at a branch. Monthly service charge of $12 waived with an average monthly balance of $5,000 or when linked to a select PNC checking account. Minimum to earn interest is $1.
Offer: PNC TotalRewards Platinum Tier Boost. Requires enrollment in Platinum Tier based on Average Eligible Balance of $500,000 or more.
Qualified rate · 0.07% interest rate · $12 monthly fee · Effective Oct 21, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premiere Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.07% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.07% $25,000 – $50,000 0.07% $50,000 – $100,000 0.07% $100,000 – $250,000 0.08% $250,000 – $500,000 0.08% $500,000 – $1,000,000 0.08% $1,000,000 and up 0.08% Rate checked
More details - DEXSTA Federal Credit UnionShare SavingsSavings · $5 min · 0.05%–0.10% by balance
Credit union · 5 branches
0.07%APY$7 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Establishes membership in credit union ($5 par value share required). Up to 6 transfers/withdrawals per calendar month. Daily balance method, monthly compounding and crediting.
0.05% interest rate · Effective Sep 23, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Share Savings Balance APY Up to $5,000 0.05% $5,000 – $40,000Your amount 0.07% $40,000 and up 0.10% Rate checked
More details - PNCPremiere Money Market AccountPremiere Money Market Account · $1 min · 0.05%–0.07% by balance
Bank · 25 branches
0.06%APY$6 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit is $0 online or $25 at a branch. Monthly service charge of $12 waived with an average monthly balance of $5,000 or when linked to a select PNC checking account. Minimum to earn interest is $1.
Offer: PNC TotalRewards Gold Tier Boost. Requires enrollment in Gold Tier based on Average Eligible Balance of $100,000 to $499,999.99.
Qualified rate · 0.06% interest rate · $12 monthly fee · Effective Oct 21, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premiere Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.06% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.06% $25,000 – $50,000 0.06% $50,000 – $100,000 0.06% $100,000 – $250,000 0.07% $250,000 – $500,000 0.07% $500,000 – $1,000,000Standard rate tier. Monthly fee waived if avg monthly balance >=$5,000 or linked to select PNC checking. Opening deposit $25 at branches; online opening minimum $0. 0.05% $1,000,000 and upStandard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account. 0.05% Rate checked
More details - PNCPremiere Money Market AccountPremiere Money Market Account · $1 min · 0.04%–0.05% by balance
Bank · 25 branches
0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit is $0 online or $25 at a branch. Monthly service charge of $12 waived with an average monthly balance of $5,000 or when linked to a select PNC checking account. Minimum to earn interest is $1.
Offer: PNC TotalRewards Silver Tier Boost. Requires enrollment in Silver Tier based on Average Eligible Balance of $25,000 to $99,999.99.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · $12 monthly fee · Effective Oct 21, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premiere Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.05% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.05% $25,000 – $50,000 0.05% $50,000 – $100,000Standard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account. 0.04% $100,000 – $250,000Standard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account. 0.05% $250,000 – $500,000Standard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account. 0.05% $500,000 – $1,000,000Standard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account. 0.05% $1,000,000 and upStandard rate tier. Monthly fee waived if avg monthly balance >=$5,000 or linked to select PNC checking. Opening deposit $25 at branches; online opening minimum $0. 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
0.05% interest rate · Effective Jun 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - American Spirit Federal Credit UnionMoney Market AccountMoney Market Account · $1,000 min · 0.05%–0.20% by balance
Credit union · 3 branches
0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: A liquid savings account that earns high dividends, and has a minimum balance of $1000.00. Pays dividends from day of deposit to day of withdrawal.
0.05% interest rate · Effective Jun 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Account Balance APY $1,000 and upYour amount 0.05% $10,001 and up 0.10% $25,001 and up 0.15% $50,001 and up 0.20% Rate checked
More details - American Spirit Federal Credit UnionInsurance AccumulationSavings · $250 min
Credit union · 3 branches
0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,0000.05% interest rate · Effective Jun 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
0.05% interest rate · Effective Jun 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Savings with check-writing capability. $12 monthly service fee can be avoided with a $3,500 minimum daily balance each fee period. Relationship rates require linking to an eligible checking account (such as Prime Checking or Premier Checking).
Offer: Relationship rate; requires linking to a Premier Checking account. $12 monthly service fee avoided with $3,500 minimum daily balance.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · $12 monthly fee · Effective Oct 10, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Wells Fargo Platinum Savings Balance APY Any balanceYour amount 0.05% $25,000 and upPromotional rate accurate as of 2026-10-07 for new Platinum Savings accounts for customers who do not have an existing Wells Fargo consumer savings account (or ownership in past 30 days). $12 monthly fee avoided with $3,500 minimum daily balance. 3.25% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Requires maintaining a minimum daily balance of $5 to avoid a $2 monthly service charge. Monthly compounding and crediting. Average daily balance method used to calculate dividends. Maximum of 6 withdrawals or transfers per month.
Offer: Minimum daily balance of $5 required to avoid $2 monthly service charge and earn stated APY. Average daily balance calculation method.
0.05% interest rate · $2 monthly fee · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Save money with Delaware's Safest Bank while earning interest. Monthly service fee of $10 applies if the $500 minimum balance requirement is not met. Subject to Regulation D limit of 6 authorized transfers/withdrawals/drafts per monthly account cycle.
Offer: Balance tier: $0.
0.00% interest rate · $10 monthly fee
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Personal Savings Balance APY Any balance 0.00% $100 and upYour amountMonthly fee of $10 waived if $500 minimum balance is met. Fee(s) could reduce earnings on the account. 0.05% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Delaware
95 accounts at 34 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 15–22
- Typical
- 0.10%
- Top 10% from
- 1.90%
- Banks, typical
- 0.10%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.25%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Delaware
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Eagle One Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch
- Franklin Mint Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- WSFS BankBank · 27 branches