Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Avon, OH
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 31–35 results in Avon, OH
- U.S. BankU.S. Bank Elite Money MarketU.S. Bank Elite Money Market · $0 min · 0.01%–3.40% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,0000.01% interest rate · Effective Oct 6, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for U.S. Bank Elite Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.01% $25,000 – $50,000 3.40% $50,000 – $100,000 3.40% $100,000 – $500,000 3.40% $500,000 – $10,000,000,000 3.40% Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Rates apply to new accounts and may not apply to existing accounts. Variable APY subject to change daily. Rates accurate for Rhode Island (ZIP 02903).
Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Designed to be held alongside a KeyBank personal checking account. Monthly maintenance fee of $4.00 is waived if the account holder owns a KeyBank consumer checking account (including KeyBank Hassle-Free Account). Variable rate applies to the entire balance.
Offer: Rate applies to entire balance. Monthly fee is waived for owners of a KeyBank consumer checking account (including KeyBank Hassle-Free Account).
0.01% interest rate · $4 monthly fee · Effective Sep 30, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Avoid the $5 monthly service charge with a $500 average daily balance. Opening balance is $0 in-branch or $50 online.
Offer: Tier 1 balance tier. Avoid $5 monthly fee with $500+ avg daily balance. $0 minimum opening balance in-branch ($50 online).
$5 monthly fee · Effective Sep 24, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Huntington BankRelationship Money Market AccountRelationship Money Market Account · $0 min · 0.00%–3.35% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: $25 monthly maintenance fee waived with an average daily balance of at least $25,000 or by owning a qualifying checking account (Huntington Perks Checking or Platinum Perks Checking). Rates based on ZIP code 43215. Minimum balance to earn interest is $25,000.
Offer: Promotional rate tier (Non-Relationship Rate). Fee waived with $25,000 ADB or qualifying checking account.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate · $25 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Relationship Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $25,000Your amount 0.00% $25,000 – $2,000,001Promotional relationship rate with open Huntington Perks Checking, Huntington Platinum Perks Checking, or Private Client Account. Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 3.35% $2,000,001 – $100,000,000,000Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 0.25% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Avon, OH
35 accounts at 10 banks and credit unions · checked Sep 26–Oct 22
- Typical
- 0.05%
- Top 10% from
- 2.31%
- Banks, typical
- 0.05%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Cleveland, OH metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- 7 17 Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- Commstar Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- Achieve CUCredit union · 3 branches