Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best CD rates in Benton, AR
Compare published certificate yields with their terms, opening minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top CD rates
Showing 1–15 results in Benton, AR
- Hurricane Creek Federal Credit UnionShared CertificateCD · 12 months · $500 min
Credit union · 1 branch
4.50%APY$450 over 1 year on $10,000Effective Mar 11, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 4.50%APY$450 over 1 year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Membership with Arkansas Federal Credit Union is required. Rates are fixed unless otherwise stated. Penalties may apply for early withdrawal. Rates subject to change.
4.41% interest rate · Effective Oct 9, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Arkansas Federal Credit UnionRegular CertificateCD · 24–71 months · $1,000 min
Credit union · 1 branch
4.50%APYRequirements
Product: Membership with Arkansas Federal Credit Union is required. Rates are fixed unless otherwise stated. Penalties may apply for early withdrawal. Rates subject to change.
Effective Oct 9, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 4.30%APY$467 over 13 months on $10,000
Requirements
Product: All CD accounts require $10,000 minimum deposit to open. Early withdrawal penalty applies. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: Early withdrawal will result in a penalty. Fees may reduce earnings. Stated APR is 4.23%.
4.23% interest rate · Effective Sep 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 4.20%APY$208 over 6 months on $10,000intro rate
Requirements
Product: Available only at this event. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: Available only at this event. Fees may reduce earnings. Stated APR is 4.1354%.
Promotional rate · 4.14% interest rate · Effective Mar 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas8 Month Fixed Rate CDCD · 8 months · $500 min · 3.75%–4.25% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
3.75%APY$248 over 8 months on $10,000intro rateRequirements
Product: Promotions are for a limited time only. 8-month CDs will automatically renew into a 6-month CD.
Offer: Promotional CD offer. Automatically renews into a 6-month CD at maturity. Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
Promotional rate · 3.70% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 8 Month Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 3.75% $50,000 – $100,000 4.25% $100,000 and up 4.25% Rate checked
More details - Simmons BankCertificate of DepositCD · 6 months · $5,000 min · 3.50%–3.65% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
3.50%APY$173 over 6 months on $10,000Requirements
Product: Online opening available to residents of AL, AR, AZ, GA, IN, KS, MO, OH, OK, SC, TN, and TX. If opened online, full opening deposit must be New Money. If opened in person, at least half of the total opening deposit must be New Money. New Money is money not currently on deposit at Simmons Bank. Not available for public funds. Early withdrawal penalty applies. CD auto-renews at maturity for same term at prevailing rate if no action taken within 10-day grace period.
Offer: Requires New Money ($5,000 - $49,999.99). If opened online, full opening deposit must be New Money; if opened in person, at least half must be New Money.
Effective Nov 3, 2025
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Certificate of Deposit Balance APY $5,000 – $50,000Your amount 3.50% $50,000 – $250,000Requires New Money ($50,000 - $250,000). Maximum deposit is $250,000. 3.65% Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas7 Month Fixed Rate CDCD · 7 months · $500 min · 3.25%–4.20% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
3.50%APY$203 over 7 months on $10,000intro rateRequirements
Product: Promotional CD. Automatically renews into a 6-month CD at maturity.
Offer: Automatically renews into a 6-month CD at maturity. Early withdrawal penalties apply.
Promotional rate · 3.21% interest rate · Effective Sep 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 7 Month Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $10,000 3.25% $10,000 – $50,000Your amount 3.50% $50,000 – $100,000Promotional CD offer; visit branch to open. 4.00% $100,000 and up 4.20% Rate checked
More details - Alcoa Community Federal Credit UnionShare CertificatesCD · 24 months · $2,500 min
Credit union · 1 branch
3.35%APY$681 over 24 months on $10,000Requirements
Product: Fixed rate. Certificate does not automatically renew. A penalty may be imposed for early withdrawal.
Offer: Fixed rate, quarterly dividends. Dividends may compound, may receive quarterly dividend check or have dividends posted to savings or checking. Does not automatically renew.
Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas13 Month Fixed Rate CDCD · 13 months · $10,000 min · 3.25%–4.00% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
3.25%APY$353 over 13 months on $10,000Requirements
Product: 13-month CDs will automatically renew into a 12-month CD.
Offer: Automatically renews into a 12-month CD at maturity. Early withdrawal penalties apply.
3.21% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 13 Month Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $10,000 – $50,000Your amount 3.25% $50,000 – $100,000 3.75% $100,000 and up 4.00% Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas1 Year (12 Month) Fixed Rate CDCD · 12 months · $500 min · 2.25%–2.75% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
2.25%APY$225 over 1 year on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
2.23% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 1 Year (12 Month) Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 2.25% $50,000 and up 2.75% Rate checked
More details - 2.00%APY$150 over 9 months on $10,000
Requirements
Offer: Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
1.99% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas6 Month Fixed Rate CDCD · 6 months · $500 min · 1.85%–2.00% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.85%APY$92 over 6 months on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
1.84% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 6 Month Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 1.85% $50,000 and up 2.00% Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas2 Year (24 Month) Fixed Rate CDCD · 24 months · $500 min · 1.81%–2.02% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.81%APY$365 over 24 months on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
1.80% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 2 Year (24 Month) Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 1.81% $50,000 and up 2.02% Rate checked
More details - First National Bank Texas5 Year (60 Month) Fixed Rate CDCD · 60 months · $500 min · 1.66%–1.76% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.66%APY$858 over 60 months on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Early withdrawal penalties apply. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
1.65% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for 5 Year (60 Month) Fixed Rate CD Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 1.66% $50,000 and up 1.76% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What CDs pay in Benton, AR
35 CDs at 6 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–22
- Typical
- 3.50%
- Top 10% from
- 4.50%
- Banks, typical
- 3.25%
- Credit unions, typical
- 3.75%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Little Rock, AR metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Barksdale Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- TruService Community FCUCredit union · 3 branches
- Telcoe Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 3 branches