Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best high-yield savings rates
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 31–42 results in Holland, MI metro
- 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Required account for membership at United Credit Union. Monthly fee waived with another qualifying account relationship (excludes Holiday Club, IRA Money Market, or another Membership Savings).
Offer: Minimum balance to earn APY is $300.00.
0.05% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Arbor Financial Credit UnionMaximum Money MarketMaximum Money Market · $500 min · 0.05%–3.00% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Calculated by daily balance method. Dividends compounded and paid quarterly. Limited to six withdrawals or transfers by pre-authorized, automatic, telephone transfer, check, draft, or debit card per calendar month.
Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Maximum Money Market Balance APY $500 – $50,000Your amount 0.05% $50,000 – $100,000 0.15% $100,000 – $200,000 0.20% $200,000 – $300,000 0.35% $300,000 – $400,000 1.00% $400,000 – $500,000 2.00% $500,000 – $600,000 3.00% $600,000 and up 3.00% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Balances of $100.00 or more earn a dividend. A minimum balance of $5.00 is required to maintain membership. Quarterly compounding and crediting.
Offer: Balances of $100.00 or more earn a dividend. A minimum balance of $5.00 is required to maintain membership.
Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No minimum deposit to open and no minimum balance required. Secondary savings account.
Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit of $100 for adults, $50 for minors. Avoid $3 monthly service charge when maintaining a minimum balance of $200 for adults or $50 for minors.
Offer: Earns 0.05% APY interest on all balances. $100 minimum opening deposit for adults ($50 for minors). $3 monthly service charge is avoided with a $200 minimum balance for adults ($50 for minors).
$3 monthly fee · Effective Aug 17, 2026
Rate checked
More details - PNCPremiere Money Market AccountPremiere Money Market Account · $1 min · 0.04%–0.05% by balance
Bank · 4 branches
0.04%APY$4 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: Minimum opening deposit is $0 online or $25 at a branch. Monthly service charge of $12 waived with an average monthly balance of $5,000 or when linked to a select PNC checking account. Minimum to earn interest is $1.
Offer: Standard Rate. $0 minimum deposit to open online ($25 in branches). $12 monthly fee waived with $5,000 average monthly balance or linked select PNC checking account.
Qualified rate · 0.04% interest rate · $12 monthly fee · Effective Oct 21, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premiere Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.04% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.04% $25,000 – $50,000 0.04% $50,000 – $100,000Standard rate tier. Monthly fee waived if avg monthly balance >=$5,000 or linked to select PNC checking. Opening deposit $25 at branches; online opening minimum $0. 0.04% $250,000 – $500,000Standard rate tier. Monthly fee waived if avg monthly balance >=$5,000 or linked to select PNC checking. Opening deposit $25 at branches; online opening minimum $0. 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.02%APY$2 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly maintenance fee of $10 waived with an average daily balance of $2,500 or when you also own a Huntington personal checking account. Minimum opening deposit is $100. Higher relationship rates available when linked with qualifying checking accounts. Rates are specific to ZIP code 43215.
Offer: Standard Rate with qualifying, open Huntington Perks Checking account. Rate applies to ZIP code 43215.
Qualified rate · 0.02% interest rate · Balance cap $2,000,000.99 · $10 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No monthly maintenance fee when paired with a personal Huntington checking account or with an average daily balance of $300, otherwise $4 monthly fee.
Offer: Minimum opening deposit is $50.00. Minimum balance to earn interest is $0.01. Monthly maintenance fee of $4 waived with an average daily balance of $300 or when you own a Huntington personal checking account.
0.01% interest rate · Balance cap $99,999,999,999.99 · $4 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly maintenance fee of $10 waived with an average daily balance of $2,500 or when you also own a Huntington personal checking account. Minimum opening deposit is $100. Higher relationship rates available when linked with qualifying checking accounts. Rates are specific to ZIP code 43215.
Offer: Standard Non-Relationship Rate. Rate applies to ZIP code 43215.
Qualified rate · 0.01% interest rate · Balance cap $2,000,000.99 · $10 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Applies to balances of $5.00 or more. Youth under age 18 receive an additional 0.25% APY to stated rates.
Offer: For balances on $5.00 or more. Youth under age 18 receive an additional 0.25% APY to stated rates.
0.01% interest rate · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No interest earned on balance.
Offer: No interest earned on balance. No minimum balance.
Rate checked
More details - Huntington BankRelationship Money Market AccountRelationship Money Market Account · $0 min · 0.00%–3.35% by balance
Bank · 4 branches
0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: $25 monthly maintenance fee waived with an average daily balance of at least $25,000 or by owning a qualifying checking account (Huntington Perks Checking or Platinum Perks Checking). Rates based on ZIP code 43215. Minimum balance to earn interest is $25,000.
Offer: Promotional rate tier (Non-Relationship Rate). Fee waived with $25,000 ADB or qualifying checking account.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate · $25 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Relationship Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $25,000Your amount 0.00% $25,000 – $2,000,001Promotional relationship rate with open Huntington Perks Checking, Huntington Platinum Perks Checking, or Private Client Account. Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 3.35% $2,000,001 – $100,000,000,000Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 0.25% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Holland, MI metro
42 accounts at 11 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–22
- Typical
- 0.10%
- Top 10% from
- 3.14%
- Banks, typical
- 0.06%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.15%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Holland, MI metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Arbor Financial Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch