Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best high-yield savings rates
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 1–15 results in Keene, NH metro
- 3.25%APY$325 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Membership to GFA Federal Credit Union requires a $10 balance in a savings or checking account.
0.00% interest rate
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.00% $10,000 and upYour amount 3.25% Rate checked
More details - 2.60%APY$260 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No monthly service fee. Free access to Online Banking and Mobile Banking. Members in good standing may be entered to win quarterly bonus award ($25.00 minimum balance required to be eligible for bonus drawing). Variable rate product.
Offer: Rate applies to balances from $0.01 to $25,000.00.
2.57% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Sep 24, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Fusion Savings Balance APY Over $0Your amount 2.60% $25,000 and up 1.60% Rate checked
More details - 0.75%APY$75 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: An interest-bearing account for consumers, that blends the advantages of both a savings and checking account. Tiered interest rates higher than the Money Market Plus account and the flexibility of writing checks. Unlimited withdrawals allowed per cycle.
0.75% interest rate · Effective Sep 18, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Elevate 1 MMA Balance APY Over $0Your amount 0.75% $50,000 and up 2.00% $500,000 and up 3.00% Rate checked
More details - NGM Employees FCUHigh Yield SavingsSavings · $25 min · 0.20%–2.50% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.75%APY$75 a year on $10,000Effective Mar 25, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for High Yield Savings Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.20% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.75% $25,000 – $50,000 1.50% $50,000 – $100,000 2.00% $100,000 and up 2.50% Rate checked
More details - Service Credit UnionMoney Market AccountMoney Market Account · $2,500 min · 0.55%–2.50% by balance
Credit union · 2 branches
0.55%APY$55 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Must be a member of Service CU or establish membership with $5 in a Primary Savings Account. If at any time during the month the money market daily balance drops below $2,500.00, a fee of $5 will be assessed. Fees could reduce the earnings on the account. Variable rates subject to change without notice.
Offer: Tier 1. Minimum balance to earn dividends is $2,500.00. Variable APY. A $5 fee is assessed if daily balance drops below $2,500.00.
0.55% interest rate · Effective Oct 16, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Account Balance APY $2,500 – $25,000Your amount 0.55% $25,000 – $100,000Tier 2. 0.70% $100,000 and upTier 3. 2.50% Rate checked
More details - Savings Bank of WalpoleMoney MarketMoney Market · $1,000 min · 0.20%–0.60% by balance
Bank · 7 branches
0.35%APY$35 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: No monthly service charge. Interest is earned on a tiered rate; a daily collected balance of $1,000.00 is required to earn interest. Variable-rate account; rates/APYs may change at any time. Interest compounded and credited monthly. Daily balance method used.
0.20% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY $1,000 – $10,000 0.20% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.35% $25,000 – $100,000 0.40% $100,000 – $250,000 0.50% $250,000 and up 0.60% Rate checked
More details - 0.25%APY$25 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Only one Service+ Savings account may be established under a primary member social security number. Must maintain qualifying direct deposit (electronic transfer of funds from outside sources, online/mobile check deposits, or P2P payments like Zelle totaling at least $500 in a calendar month) into a checking account under the same membership profile, maintain par value share in primary savings, and have no charged-off share or loan accounts. Without qualifying direct deposit, the entire balance receives 0.25% APY / 0.250% dividend rate.
Offer: Standard rate applied to entire balance without qualifying direct deposit into checking.
Qualified rate · 0.25% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.20%APY$20 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Dividends are calculated and compounded daily, then credited quarterly. $25.00 initial membership fee remains in savings as ownership in the CU.
Compounded daily · Effective Mar 25, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Mascoma BankMoney Market PlusMoney Market Plus · $1,000 min · 0.10%–0.30% by balance
Bank · 2 branches
0.15%APY$15 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: An interest-bearing account that blends the advantages of both a savings and checking account. Tiered interest rates and the flexibility of writing checks. Unlimited withdrawals allowed per cycle.
0.10% interest rate · Effective Sep 18, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Plus Balance APY $1,000 and up 0.10% $10,000 and upYour amount 0.15% $100,000 and up 0.20% $1,000,000 and up 0.30% Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for TD Signature Savings Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amountRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.10% $25,000 – $50,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.25% $50,000 – $100,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.50% $100,000 – $250,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.00% $250,000 – $500,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $500,000 – $1,000,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $1,000,000 and upRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: A basic savings account designed to keep assets secure, yet liquid, while earning interest. Unlimited withdrawals allowed per cycle.
0.05% interest rate · Effective Sep 18, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No monthly fee. Free access to Online Banking and Mobile Banking. No deposit or withdrawal restrictions. $50 minimum balance to earn interest.
0.00% interest rate · No monthly fee
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Statement Savings Balance APY Over $0 0.00% $50 and up 0.05% $500 and up 0.05% $5,000 and upYour amount 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Transfers and withdrawals made in person are unlimited; drafts or electronic debits are not features of this account.
0.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Variable-rate account. Online account opening requires applicant to be at least 18 years old and a legal resident of southwestern New Hampshire, southeastern Vermont, or northern Massachusetts.
0.05% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Keene, NH metro
23 accounts at 10 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 15–22
- Typical
- 0.05%
- Top 10% from
- 0.75%
- Banks, typical
- 0.05%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.40%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Keene, NH metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- GFA FCUCredit union · 2 branches
- Service Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches