Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best high-yield savings rates
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 91–101 results in Colorado Springs, CO metro
- 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: No monthly maintenance fee when paired with a personal Huntington checking account or with an average daily balance of $300, otherwise $4 monthly fee.
Offer: Minimum opening deposit is $50.00. Minimum balance to earn interest is $0.01. Monthly maintenance fee of $4 waived with an average daily balance of $300 or when you own a Huntington personal checking account.
0.01% interest rate · Balance cap $99,999,999,999.99 · $4 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly maintenance fee of $10 waived with an average daily balance of $2,500 or when you also own a Huntington personal checking account. Minimum opening deposit is $100. Higher relationship rates available when linked with qualifying checking accounts. Rates are specific to ZIP code 43215.
Offer: Standard Non-Relationship Rate. Rate applies to ZIP code 43215.
Qualified rate · 0.01% interest rate · Balance cap $2,000,000.99 · $10 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - U.S. BankU.S. Bank Elite Money MarketU.S. Bank Elite Money Market · $0 min · 0.01%–3.40% by balance
Bank · 12 branches
0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,0000.01% interest rate · Effective Oct 6, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for U.S. Bank Elite Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.01% $25,000 – $50,000 3.40% $50,000 – $100,000 3.40% $100,000 – $500,000 3.40% $500,000 – $10,000,000,000 3.40% Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
0.01% interest rate · Effective Sep 28, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Requires a minimum initial deposit of $25. No monthly service fees.
No monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Blue Federal Credit UnionUltra Money MarketUltra Money Market · $2,500 min · 0.01%–0.30% by balance
Credit union · 2 branches
0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Tiered dividend structure. No minimum withdrawal requirement. Dividends compounded and paid monthly. Membership required.
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Ultra Money Market Balance APY $2,500 – $100,000Your amount 0.01% $100,000 and up 0.30% Rate checked
More details - Blue Federal Credit UnionMoney MarketMoney Market · $1,000 min · 0.01%–0.25% by balance
Credit union · 2 branches
0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Tiered rate structure where the dividend rate applicable to a tier applies to the full account balance. No minimum withdrawal requirement. Dividends compounded and paid monthly. Membership required.
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY $1,000 – $15,000Your amount 0.01% $15,000 – $25,000 0.10% $25,000 – $75,000 0.15% $75,000 – $100,000 0.20% $100,000 and up 0.25% Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Designed to be held alongside a KeyBank personal checking account. Monthly maintenance fee of $4.00 is waived if the account holder owns a KeyBank consumer checking account (including KeyBank Hassle-Free Account). Variable rate applies to the entire balance.
Offer: Rate applies to entire balance. Monthly fee is waived for owners of a KeyBank consumer checking account (including KeyBank Hassle-Free Account).
0.01% interest rate · $4 monthly fee · Effective Sep 30, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Huntington BankRelationship Money Market AccountRelationship Money Market Account · $0 min · 0.00%–3.35% by balance
Bank · 8 branches
0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000with conditionsRequirements
Product: $25 monthly maintenance fee waived with an average daily balance of at least $25,000 or by owning a qualifying checking account (Huntington Perks Checking or Platinum Perks Checking). Rates based on ZIP code 43215. Minimum balance to earn interest is $25,000.
Offer: Promotional rate tier (Non-Relationship Rate). Fee waived with $25,000 ADB or qualifying checking account.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate · $25 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Relationship Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $25,000Your amount 0.00% $25,000 – $2,000,001Promotional relationship rate with open Huntington Perks Checking, Huntington Platinum Perks Checking, or Private Client Account. Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 3.35% $2,000,001 – $100,000,000,000Requires $25,000 new money to Huntington. 0.25% Rate checked
More details - 0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates effective as of dynamic date. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: All balances if qualifications not met.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate
Rate checked
More details - 0.00%APY$0 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates effective as of dynamic date. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: Qualifications met.
Qualified rate · 0.00% interest rate · Balance cap $15,000
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Colorado Springs, CO metro
101 accounts at 34 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 7–22
- Typical
- 0.10%
- Top 10% from
- 2.00%
- Banks, typical
- 0.06%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.25%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Colorado Springs, CO metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Canvas Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- Bellco Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch
- UMB BankBank · 4 branches