Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best high-yield savings rates
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 1–10 results in Manchester Center, VT
- 3.20%APY$320 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Requires having a Beacon Bank checking account with an ownership relationship. Variable premium interest rate. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: Variable premium interest rate subject to change without notice. Requires an ownership relationship on a Beacon Bank checking account.
Qualified rate · Effective Sep 18, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Bank of BenningtonPremier Money MarketPremier Money Market · $0 min · 0.25%–2.25% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.50%APY$150 a year on $10,0000.25% interest rate · Effective Aug 31, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Premier Money Market Balance APY Up to $5,000 0.25% $5,000 – $25,000Your amount 1.50% $25,000 – $50,000 2.00% $50,000 – $100,000 2.00% $100,000 – $250,000 2.00% $250,000 – $1,000,000 2.25% Over $1,000,000 2.25% Rate checked
More details - Heritage Family Credit UnionMoney Market Share AccountMoney Market Share Account · $1,000 min · 1.30%–2.00% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
1.30%APY$130 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Must purchase and maintain 1 share ($25.00 par value) for credit union membership. Once a particular balance range is met, the dividend rate and annual percentage yield for that balance range will apply to the full balance of your account. Dividends calculated using the daily balance method. Cash withdrawals may be limited to $2,000.00 per day. No monthly service charge. Member must maintain a minimum balance of $1,000 each day to obtain the disclosed APY; if balance falls below $1,000, the account will not earn dividends that day.
1.30% interest rate · No monthly fee · Effective Oct 22, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Share Account Balance APY $1,000 – $20,000Your amount 1.30% $20,000 – $35,000 1.55% $35,000 – $50,000 1.70% $50,000 and up 2.00% Rate checked
More details - 0.50%APY$50 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Rates and APYs are variable and may change after the account is open. Fees may reduce earnings.
Offer: No minimum balance to earn APY.
0.50% interest rate · Effective Aug 31, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.25%APY$25 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Primary Savings maintains the $25 share required for membership.
Offer: As a condition of membership, 1 share with par value $25.00 must be purchased and maintained.
0.25% interest rate · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.10%APY$10 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for TD Signature Savings Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amountRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.10% $25,000 – $50,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.25% $50,000 – $100,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 0.50% $100,000 – $250,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.00% $250,000 – $500,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $500,000 – $1,000,000Rate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% $1,000,000 and upRate Bump APY with linked eligible TD account 2.50% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Monthly fee of $15 waived by maintaining a minimum daily balance of $10,000 or linking an eligible TD Beyond or TD Complete checking account. Standard and Rate Bump APY tiers available (Rate bump requires linking an eligible TD account).
Offer: Standard APY
Qualified rate · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.02%APY$2 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: $5 monthly fee waived by maintaining $300 daily balance, linking TD Beyond/Complete/Relationship Checking account, or for account holders age 18 or under / 62 or older. Standard APY applies to all tiers.
Offer: Standard APY for all tiers
$5 monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Account can be opened by individuals only.
Offer: Monthly maintenance charge is $7.50 for each monthly service charge cycle unless you maintain a minimum daily balance of $500 or more, have a personal checking account with M&T Bank, or make at least one deposit in your Relationship Savings account during the monthly service charge cycle. Minimum balance to obtain advertised APY is $1.00.
0.01% interest rate · $7.50 monthly fee · Effective Jan 11, 2024
Rate checked
More details - 0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Account can be opened by individuals only. Variable-rate account; rates may vary by region.
Offer: Monthly maintenance charge is $7.50 unless you maintain a minimum daily balance of $500 or more, have a personal checking account with M&T Bank, or make at least one deposit in the Relationship Savings account during the monthly service charge cycle. Minimum balance to earn advertised APY is $1.00.
0.01% interest rate · $7.50 monthly fee · Effective Jan 11, 2024
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Manchester Center, VT
10 accounts at 5 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–22
- Typical
- 0.18%
- Top 10% from
- 1.67%
- Banks, typical
- 0.08%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.78%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Bennington, VT metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- EastRise Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch
- Bank of BenningtonBank · 4 branches