Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best savings rates in Burbank, CA
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 1–15 results in Burbank, CA
- 3.82%APY$382 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Offered exclusively online and may be discontinued at any time without notice. Not available in AZ, CA, ID, NV, OR, TX, UT, NM and WA states. Not available for IRAs or business accounts. Variable-rate account; interest compounded daily and credited monthly. Must fund account and provide required documentation within 20 business days of account opening.
Offer: No minimum opening deposit. No monthly account service charge.
3.75% interest rate · Compounded daily · No monthly fee · Effective May 4, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 3.30%APY$330 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates are tiered based on the Member's Relationship Rewards tier (determined by qualifying combined household balance). Requires minimum deposit of $10,000 to open and $10,000 balance to earn dividends.
Offer: Private Banking tier. Private Banking eligibility requires $500,000 combined deposits and outstanding loan balances (excluding PRWM) with a minimum of $100,000 in deposits, or $250,000 in deposits (excluding PRWM), or select invitation groups. Minimum to open & earn dividends: $10,000.
Qualified rate · 3.25% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 3.20%APY$320 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates are tiered based on the Member's Relationship Rewards tier (determined by qualifying combined household balance). Requires minimum deposit of $10,000 to open and $10,000 balance to earn dividends.
Offer: Elite Relationship Rewards tier (minimum combined household balance: $250,000). Minimum to open & earn dividends: $10,000.
Qualified rate · 3.15% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 3.00%APY$300 a year on $10,000
Requirements
Product: Available in select markets/states to applicants with qualifying residential address. Monthly service fee is waived for accounts with a linked Citi checking account, an average monthly balance of $500 or more, or enrollment in Citi Priority, Citigold, or Citigold Private Client relationship tiers. Accounts with a zero balance for 90 calendar days are subject to closure.
Offer: Everyday Benefits tier. Rates apply to ZIP 57108 (OUT pricing region). $4.50 monthly fee waived with $500+ average monthly balance or linked Citi checking account.
2.96% interest rate · $4.50 monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - Partners Federal Credit UnionEnhanced Money MarketEnhanced Money Market · $10,000 min · 0.75%–2.85% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
2.85%APY$285 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Minimum to open is $10,000 in new money (funds not currently on deposit with Partners Federal Credit Union). Cannot be opened online; open via appointment, branch visit, or phone. Rate may change after account is opened.
Offer: Minimum to earn dividends is $2,500. Minimum deposit of $10,000 in new money to open.
0.75% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Enhanced Money Market Balance APY $2,500 – $9,999 0.75% $10,000 and upYour amount 2.85% Rate checked
More details - 2.00%APY$200 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Opening deposit of at least $25 required. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a U.S. Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, U.S. Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Relationship rates require maintaining an eligible qualifying product and vary by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Relationship rate for Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB) under $5,000. Requires an eligible open and in-good-standing account (U.S. Bank Smartly Checking, Safe Debit, or U.S. Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card).
Qualified rate · 1.00% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for U.S. Bank Smartly Savings Balance APY Up to $5,000 1.00% $5,000 – $25,000Your amount 2.00% $25,000 – $50,000 3.50% $50,000 – $100,000 3.50% $100,000 – $99,999,999,999 3.50% Rate checked
More details - 2.00%APY$200 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Variable rate account. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Higher relationship rates require maintaining an eligible product (Bank Smartly Checking, Safe Debit account, or Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card) and are determined by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Relationship rate for CQB Under $5,000. Requires qualifying relationship product.
Qualified rate · 1.00% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Bank Smartly Savings Balance APY Up to $5,000 1.00% $5,000 – $25,000Your amountRelationship rate for CQB $5,000 to $24,999.99. 2.00% $25,000 – $50,000Relationship rate for CQB $25,000 to $49,999.99. 3.50% $50,000 – $100,000Relationship rate for CQB $50,000 to $99,999.99. 3.50% $100,000 and upRelationship rate for CQB $100,000 and above. 3.50% Rate checked
More details - 1.60%APY$160 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates are tiered based on the Member's Relationship Rewards tier (determined by qualifying combined household balance). Requires minimum deposit of $10,000 to open and $10,000 balance to earn dividends.
Offer: Premium Relationship Rewards tier (minimum combined household balance: $100,000). Minimum to open & earn dividends: $10,000.
Qualified rate · 1.59% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - WaFd BankHigh Yield Money MarketHigh Yield Money Market · $25 min · 1.25%–2.00% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.25%APY$125 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Promotion may be discontinued at any time. Not available for IRAs or business clients.
Offer: $1,000 minimum balance to avoid $10 monthly service charge.
1.24% interest rate · $10 monthly fee · Effective Oct 14, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for High Yield Money Market Balance APY Up to $89,999Your amount 1.25% $90,000 – $249,999 1.50% $250,000 – $499,999 1.60% $500,000 and up 2.00% Rate checked
More details - 1.10%APY$110 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Rates are tiered based on the Member's Relationship Rewards tier (determined by qualifying combined household balance). Requires minimum deposit of $10,000 to open and $10,000 balance to earn dividends.
Offer: Preferred Relationship Rewards tier (minimum combined household balance: $5,000). Minimum to open & earn dividends: $10,000.
Qualified rate · 1.09% interest rate · Effective Oct 1, 2026
Rate checked
More details - Media City Credit UnionMoney MarketMoney Market · $2,500 min · 0.75%–1.51% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
1.01%APY$101 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Membership required. Federal law limits electronic and telephone transactions to 6 per statement cycle (up to 3 by check). Rates may vary after account is opened.
Effective Apr 5, 2023
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Balance APY $2,500 and up 0.75% $10,000 and upYour amount 1.01% $50,000 and up 1.26% $100,000 and up 1.51% Rate checked
More details - SchoolsFirst FCULiquid Advantage Money MarketLiquid Advantage Money Market · $2,000 min · 0.75%–1.50% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
1.00%APY$100 a year on $10,000Requirements
Offer: Dividend rate and APY apply to entire balance in account. Minimum opening deposit is $2,000; if balance decreases below $2,000, dividend rate converts to Investment Checking dividend rate. A minimum balance of $0.01 is required to keep the share open.
0.75% interest rate · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Liquid Advantage Money Market Balance APY $2,000 – $10,000 0.75% $10,000 – $100,000Your amount 1.00% $100,000 and up 1.50% Rate checked
More details - Technicolor Federal Credit UnionMoney Market Account Tier 1Money Market Account Tier 1 · $1,000 min
Credit union · 1 branch
1.00%APY$100 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Maximum of six transactions per month.
Offer: Variable rate. Maximum of six transactions per month.
Balance cap $24,999 · No monthly fee
Rate checked
More details - Logix Federal Credit UnionMoney Market AccountMoney Market Account · $2,500 min · 0.80%–2.20% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.90%APY$90 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Logix membership required (Main Savings Account with a $5 minimum balance required to establish and maintain membership). Minimum opening deposit is $2,500.00. Electronic withdrawals and transfers are limited to a combined total of six per month. Monthly low balance fee of $15 applies if average daily balance is less than $2,500.
Offer: Dividends earned daily and credited and compounded monthly at the rate corresponding to account balance. $15 monthly low balance fee charged if average daily balance is less than $2,500.
0.80% interest rate · Compounded monthly · $15 monthly fee · Effective Oct 2, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Account Balance APY Up to $2,500 0.80% $2,500 – $7,500 0.80% $7,500 – $10,000$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 0.85% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 0.90% $25,000 – $50,000$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 1.00% $50,000 – $100,000$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 1.15% $100,000 – $250,000$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 1.80% $250,000 – $500,000$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 2.10% $500,000 and up$15 monthly low balance fee waived with minimum $2,500 average daily balance. 2.20% Rate checked
More details - UMe Credit UnionMoney Market SavingsMoney Market Savings · $1,500 min · 0.30%–1.70% by balance
Credit union · 1 branch
0.90%APY$90 a year on $10,000Requirements
Product: Tiered account options. Dividends are based on the average daily balance and are posted monthly. Rates and yields subject to change without notice.
Offer: Money Market Savings 1 tier. Minimum average daily balance required to earn dividends.
0.30% interest rate · No monthly fee
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Money Market Savings Balance APY $1,500 and up 0.30% $10,000 and upYour amountMoney Market Savings 2 tier. 0.90% $50,000 and upMoney Market Savings 3 tier. 1.20% $100,000 and upMoney Market Savings 4 tier. 1.70% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Burbank, CA
61 accounts at 19 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–22
- Typical
- 0.10%
- Top 10% from
- 2.00%
- Banks, typical
- 0.05%
- Credit unions, typical
- 0.53%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Los Angeles, CA metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Skyla Credit UnionCredit union · 1 branch
- F&A Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches
- Downey Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 2 branches