Credit union · NCUA insured
Unison Credit Union Savings Rates
Top CarrotUnison Credit Union’s best savings rate is 0.10% APY on $10,000, with its Property Tax Savings. Rates checked October 5, 2026.
How Unison Credit Union’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Appleton, WI, where Unison Credit Union has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Unison Credit Union
0.60%APY
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- $2,500
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $60
Money Market Account
Top rate
CoVantage Credit Union
3.25%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- $10
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $325
2nd-highest rate
Associated Bank
3.20%APY
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $320
Unison Credit Union savings score
70
Savings score
Higher than 27% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0000.10%
- $10,000 balance$10,0000.10%
- $100,000 balance$100,0000.10%
- QualifiedQualified0.60%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Unison Credit Union ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Money Market Account
Up to 0.60%APY
Money Market Accounts falling below $2,500 receive the 0.10% regular savings dividend rate/APY. Higher dividend rates/APY available with Checking.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $2,500Money Market Accounts falling below $2,500 receive the 0.10% regular savings dividend rate/APY. | 0.10% | — | Money Market Accounts falling below $2,500 receive the 0.10% regular savings dividend rate/APY. |
| $2,500 – $15,000With Checking | 0.60% | $60 | With Checking |
| $2,500 – $15,000Without Checking | 0.50% | $50 | Without Checking |
| $15,000 – $75,000With Checking | 1.01% | — | With Checking |
| $15,000 – $75,000Without Checking | 0.90% | — | Without Checking |
| $75,000 – $250,000With Checking | 1.90% | — | With Checking |
| $75,000 – $250,000Without Checking | 1.80% | — | Without Checking |
| $250,000 – $1,000,000With Checking | 2.80% | — | With Checking |
| $250,000 – $1,000,000Without Checking | 2.69% | — | Without Checking |
| $1,000,000 and upWith Checking | 3.50% | — | With Checking |
| $1,000,000 and upWithout Checking | 3.39% | — | Without Checking |
Property Tax Savings
0.10%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 0.10% | $10 |
Sources (3)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
- unisoncu.org/property-tax-savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Sub-Share Savings
0.10%APY
Up to 15 sub-share savings accounts can be opened under the member's base account number.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 0.10% | $10 |
Sources (3)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
- unisoncu.org/sub-share-savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Empowering Kids Savings
0.10%APY
Designed for children ages 0-13.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $1,000Applicable to balances up to $1,000.00 on Empowering series savings accounts only. | 3.04% | — | Applicable to balances up to $1,000.00 on Empowering series savings accounts only. |
| Over $1,000Balances over $1,000.00 will earn the regular share rates. | 0.10% | $10 | Balances over $1,000.00 will earn the regular share rates. |
Sources (2)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Empowering Teens Savings
0.10%APY
Designed for teens ages 14-17.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $1,000Applicable to balances up to $1,000.00 on Empowering series savings accounts only. | 3.04% | — | Applicable to balances up to $1,000.00 on Empowering series savings accounts only. |
| Over $1,000Balances over $1,000.00 will earn the regular share rates. | 0.10% | $10 | Balances over $1,000.00 will earn the regular share rates. |
Sources (2)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Ultimate Individual Retirement Accounts (IRA)
Up to 1.01%APY
A penalty may be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Balance | APY | Minimum | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $15,000With checking relationship. · $0 to open | 1.01% | $0 | $101 | With checking relationship. |
| Up to $15,000Without checking relationship. · $0 to open | 0.75% | $0 | $75 | Without checking relationship. |
| $15,000 – $100,000With checking relationship. · $15,000 to open | 1.26% | $15,000 | — | With checking relationship. |
| $15,000 – $100,000Without checking relationship. · $15,000 to open | 1.01% | $15,000 | — | Without checking relationship. |
| $100,000 – $500,000With checking relationship. · $100,000 to open | 2.02% | $100,000 | — | With checking relationship. |
| $100,000 – $500,000Without checking relationship. · $100,000 to open | 1.76% | $100,000 | — | Without checking relationship. |
| $500,000 and upWith checking relationship. · $500,000 to open | 2.79% | $500,000 | — | With checking relationship. |
| $500,000 and upWithout checking relationship. · $500,000 to open | 2.53% | $500,000 | — | Without checking relationship. |
Health Savings Account
0.75%APY
Must have a Shares Savings account and be enrolled in an HSA-eligible high-deductible health plan.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 0.75% | $75 |
Sources (2)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Individual Retirement Accounts (IRA) Savings
0.75%APY
A penalty may be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 0.75% | $75 |
Sources (1)
- unisoncu.org/personal/deposit-rates · captured Sep 18, 2026
Share Savings
0.10%APY
Membership eligibility required. Minor accounts may require parent/guardian as joint owner. Valid Photo ID required.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 0.10% | $10 |
Sources (3)
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts…alth-savings-account-hsa
- unisoncu.org/personal/accounts-and-services/savings
- unisoncu.org/share-savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Who can join Unison Credit Union
We don’t have this credit union’s membership requirements here yet. Confirm that you can join before applying.