Credit union · NCUA insured
Cranberry FCU CD Rates
Top CarrotCranberry FCU’s best CD rate is 4.59% APY on a 1-year share certificate (CD). Terms run from 6 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Cranberry FCU’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Boston, MA-NH, where Cranberry FCU has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Cranberry FCU
4.49%APY
- Term
- 18 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $681
Certificates of Deposit (CD)
Top rate
RiverWorks Credit Union
4.80%APY
- Term
- 6 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $237
2nd-highest rate
Arise Financial
4.75%APY
- Term
- 36 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $1,494
Cranberry FCU CD score
95
CD score
Higher than 97% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.43%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.44%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo4.49%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo4.28%
- QualifiedQualified4.49%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Cranberry FCU ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificates of Deposit (CD)
Up to 4.49%APY · 7 terms
Early withdrawal penalties may apply to Certificate of Deposit (CD) accounts. Fees may reduce earnings or investment below principal.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $50,000 and up | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 3.43% | — | — | 3.43% | $170 |
| 12 months | 4.44% | — | 4.59% | 4.44%4.59% from $100k | $444 |
| 18 months | 4.49% | — | — | 4.49% | $681 |
| 24 months | 4.13% | 4.28% | — | 4.13%4.28% from $50k | $843 |
| 36 months | 4.18% | 4.33% | — | 4.18%4.33% from $50k | $1,307 |
| 48 months | 4.23% | 4.39% | — | 4.23%4.39% from $50k | $1,802 |
| 60 months | 4.28% | 4.44% | — | 4.28%4.44% from $50k | $2,331 |
Sources (3)
- cranberryfcu.org/deposit-rates
- cranberryfcu.org/savings-accounts
- cranberryfcu.org/best-cd-rates-plymouth-county
All captured Oct 16, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Traditional/Roth IRA CD
Up to 4.49%APY · 7 terms
Early withdrawal penalties may apply to Certificate of Deposit (CD) accounts. Fees may reduce earnings or investment below principal.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $50,000 and up | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 3.43% | — | — | 3.43% | $170 |
| 12 months | 4.44% | — | 4.59% | 4.44%4.59% from $100k | $444 |
| 18 months | 4.49% | — | — | 4.49% | $681 |
| 24 months | 4.13% | 4.28% | — | 4.13%4.28% from $50k | $843 |
| 36 months | 4.18% | 4.33% | — | 4.18%4.33% from $50k | $1,307 |
| 48 months | 4.23% | 4.39% | — | 4.23%4.39% from $50k | $1,802 |
| 60 months | 4.28% | 4.44% | — | 4.28%4.44% from $50k | $2,331 |
Sources (1)
- cranberryfcu.org/deposit-rates · captured Oct 16, 2026
Who can join Cranberry FCU
We don’t have this credit union’s membership requirements here yet. Confirm that you can join before applying.