Bank · FDIC insured
Bank of Commerce Savings Rates
Top CarrotBank of Commerce’s best savings rate is 2.50% APY on $10,000, with its Essential Money Market. Rates checked October 15, 2026.
How Bank of Commerce’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Oklahoma City, OK, where Bank of Commerce has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Bank of Commerce
2.50%APY
- Minimum
- $100
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $250
Essential Money Market
Top rate
MidFirst Bank
4.00%APY
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $400
2nd-highest rate
Communication Federal Credit Union
3.75%APY
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $375
Bank of Commerce savings score
89
Savings score
Higher than 90% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0002.35%
- $10,000 balance$10,0002.50%
- $100,000 balance$100,0002.50%
- QualifiedQualified2.50%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Bank of Commerce ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Essential Money Market
2.50%APY
$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. 6 free monthly debits.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2,500 – $200,000$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. | 2.50% | $250 | $2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. |
| $200,000 – $500,000$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. | 2.60% | — | $2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. |
| $500,000 – $750,000$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. | 2.80% | — | $2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. |
| $750,000 – $1,000,000$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. | 3.25% | — | $2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. |
| $1,000,000 and up$2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. | 3.40% | — | $2,500 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $10.00 monthly service charge. Variable rate subject to change. Interest paid monthly. |
Essential Savings
2.35%APY
$50 daily minimum balance required to earn interest and avoid $5.00 monthly service charge. Includes 6 free debits per month. Variable rates subject to change; fees may reduce earnings.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $50 and up$50 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $5.00 monthly service charge. Interest paid quarterly. 6 free debits per month.$50 and up | 2.35% | $235 | $50 daily minimum balance to earn interest and avoid $5.00 monthly service charge. Interest paid quarterly. 6 free debits per month. |
Special-purpose accounts
Health Savings Account
0.10%APY
Tiered interest rate levels. Complimentary debit card and checks. Variable rates subject to change and may be subject to a minimum balance fee; fees may reduce earnings.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100 – $501Interest paid monthly. | 0.10% | — | Interest paid monthly. |
| $501 – $2,501Interest paid monthly. | 0.10% | — | Interest paid monthly. |
| $2,501 – $10,001Interest paid monthly. | 0.10% | $10 | Interest paid monthly. |
| $10,001 and upInterest paid monthly. | 0.10% | — | Interest paid monthly. |
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.