Bank · FDIC insured
Adams County Bank CD Rates
Adams County Bank’s best CD rate is 0.00% APY on a 14-month CD. Terms run from 3 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How Adams County Bank’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Hastings, NE, where Adams County Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Adams County Bank
4.01%APY
- Term
- 24 months
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $818
Certificate of Deposits (CDs)
Top rate
Cornerstone Bank
4.35%APY
- Term
- 15 months
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $547
2nd-highest rate
Wells Fargo
4.25%APY
- Term
- 11 months
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- $5,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $389
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate of Deposits (CDs)
Up to 4.01%APY · 7 terms
No institutional or brokered funds. An interest penalty may be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $50,000 | APY · $50,000 – $150,000 | APY · $150,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months | 3.80% | 3.91% | 4.01% | 3.80%3.91% $50k–$150k4.01% from $150k | $94 |
| 6 months | 3.85% | 3.96% | 4.06% | 3.85%3.96% $50k–$150k4.06% from $150k | $191 |
| 12 months | 3.96% | 4.06% | 4.16% | 3.96%4.06% $50k–$150k4.16% from $150k | $396 |
| 24 months | 4.01% | 4.11% | 4.22% | 4.01%4.11% $50k–$150k4.22% from $150k | $818 |
| 36 months | 4.01% | 4.11% | 4.22% | 4.01%4.11% $50k–$150k4.22% from $150k | $1,252 |
| 48 months | 4.01% | 4.11% | 4.22% | 4.01%4.11% $50k–$150k4.22% from $150k | $1,703 |
| 60 months | 4.01% | 4.11% | 4.22% | 4.01%4.11% $50k–$150k4.22% from $150k | $2,172 |
Sources (3)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
Receive a Grill CD Promotion
0.00%APY · 2 terms
One-time offer limited to the first 15 grills taken. Limit one grill per household. Early withdrawal penalty applies. CD will renew as a standard 12 month CD at the current rate offered at that time.
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 12 monthsInvest $20,000 for 12 months to receive a Traeger Pro 575 Pellet Grill | 0.00% | — |
| 14 monthsInvest $20,000 for 14 months to receive a Weber Genesis II Grill | 0.00% | — |
Sources (1)
- adamscountybank.net/receive-a-grill-cd-promotion · captured Oct 5, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.