Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best CD rates and certificates
Compare published certificate yields with their terms, opening minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top CD rates
Showing 16–19 results in King of Prussia, PA
- Wells FargoConsumer Fixed Rate Time AccountCD · 24–35 months · $2,500 min · 1.76%–2.27% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.76%APYwith conditionsRequirements
Product: Fixed rate CD. Standard opening minimum deposit is $2,500. Early withdrawal penalties apply.
Offer: Relationship rate; requires eligible linked checking account.
Qualified rate · 1.74% interest rate · Effective Oct 3, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Consumer Fixed Rate Time Account Balance APY Up to $100,000Your amount 1.76% $100,000 and up 2.27% Rate checked
More details - Peoples Security Bank & TrustCertificates of DepositCD · 9 months · $1,000 min · 1.75%–2.90% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
1.75%APY$131 over 9 months on $10,000Requirements
Product: Fixed-rate consumer CDs; terms from 3 to 60 months. Minimum to open $1,000. APYs and interest rates accurate as of 2026-10-05. Maintain a minimum daily balance of $0.01 to obtain the disclosed APY. Interest compounded and credited quarterly on Pick Your Term specials; standard compounding not fully specified for these tiers.
1.74% interest rate · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Certificates of Deposit Balance APY Up to $50,000Your amount 1.75% $50,000 – $100,000 1.95% $100,000 – $250,000 2.70% $250,000 – $1,000,000 2.90% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$2 over 6 months on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: CD ladders are a group of four CDs opened at the same time for the same amount with different terms, with a minimum of $1,000 in each CD. A linked Chase Private Client Checking account is required.
Offer: 12-month CD ladder relationship rate. Requires linked Chase Private Client Checking account.
Qualified rate · 0.02% interest rate · Effective Oct 16, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for CD Ladder Balance APY Up to $9,999 0.02% $10,000 – $99,999Your amount 0.05% $100,000 and up 0.05% Rate checked
More details - 0.03%APY
Requirements
Product: Fixed rate account. Applicable rate paid until CD matures. Online opening limit is $250,000. Early withdrawal penalty applies.
Offer: Term: 6-11 Months. Balance tier: Less than $10,000.
0.03% interest rate · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What CDs pay in King of Prussia, PA
217 CDs at 11 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16–22
- Typical
- 1.76%
- Top 10% from
- 4.00%
- Banks, typical
- 1.00%
- Credit unions, typical
- 3.65%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Philadelphia, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Freedom Credit UnionCredit union · 4 branches
- HEFCUCredit union · 1 branch
- Self Reliance Financial Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 4 branches