Bank · FDIC insured
Turbotville National Bank CD Rates
Turbotville National Bank’s best CD rate is 4.20% APY on an 18-month CD. Terms run from 6 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Turbotville National Bank’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Sunbury, PA, where Turbotville National Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Turbotville National Bank
4.20%APY
- Term
- 18 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $637
Certificate of Deposits
Top rate
Woodforest National Bank
4.25%APY
- Term
- 9 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $317
2nd-highest rate
First Keystone Community Bank
4.25%APY
- Term
- 18 months
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $644
Turbotville National Bank CD score
89
CD score
Higher than 87% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.85%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.10%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo4.20%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo3.55%
- QualifiedQualified4.20%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Turbotville National Bank ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate of Deposits
Up to 4.20%APY · 9 terms
| Term | APY · $500 – $5,000 | APY · $2,500 – $5,000 | APY · $5,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | — | 3.65% | 3.85% | 3.85%3.65% $2.5k–$5k | $191 |
| 12 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.90% | — | 4.10% | 4.10%3.90% $500–$5k | $410 |
| 15 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.90% | — | 4.10% | 4.10%3.90% $500–$5k | $515 |
| 18 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 4.00% | — | 4.20% | 4.20%4.00% $500–$5k | $637 |
| 24 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.85% | — | 4.05% | 4.05%3.85% $500–$5k | $826 |
| 30 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.39% | — | 3.75% | 3.75%3.39% $500–$5k | $964 |
| 36 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | — | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,103 |
| 48 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | — | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,497 |
| 60 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | — | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,906 |
Sources (1)
- ttnb.com/financial-tools/current-rates · captured Oct 16, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
IRA Certificates of Deposit
Up to 4.20%APY · 8 terms
IRA rates match Certificate of Deposits rates with a minimum term of 12 months and a maximum term of 60 months. All IRA Certificates of Deposit under $500 or adjustable rate certificates are based on the current statement savings rate.
| Term | APY · $500 – $5,000 | APY · $5,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.90% | 4.10% | 4.10%3.90% $500–$5k | $410 |
| 15 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.90% | 4.10% | 4.10%3.90% $500–$5k | $515 |
| 18 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 4.00% | 4.20% | 4.20%4.00% $500–$5k | $637 |
| 24 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.85% | 4.05% | 4.05%3.85% $500–$5k | $826 |
| 30 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.39% | 3.75% | 3.75%3.39% $500–$5k | $964 |
| 36 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,103 |
| 48 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,497 |
| 60 monthsAPY is based on quarterly compounding of interest. Early withdrawal penalties may apply | 3.29% | 3.55% | 3.55%3.29% $500–$5k | $1,906 |
Sources (1)
- ttnb.com/financial-tools/current-rates · captured Oct 16, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.