Bank · FDIC insured
Oak View National Bank Savings Rates
Oak View National Bank’s best savings rate is 1.00% APY on $10,000, with its Premium Money Market. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How Oak View National Bank’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Washington, DC-VA-MD-WV, where Oak View National Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Oak View National Bank
3.00%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- $50
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $300
Free Kasasa Saver
Top rate
Woori America Bank
5.00%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $500
2nd-highest rate
HSBC USA
4.40%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $440
Oak View National Bank savings score
86
Savings score
Higher than 74% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $10,000 balance$10,0001.00%
- $100,000 balance$100,0002.10%
- QualifiedQualified3.00%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Oak View National Bank ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Premium Money Market
1.00%APY
$2,500 minimum opening deposit required. $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. For tiered rate accounts, the APY for the highest tier for which there is a balance is paid on the entire balance of the account.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $2,500$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 1.00% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $2,500 – $50,000$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 1.00% | $100 | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $50,000 – $100,000$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 1.25% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $100,000 – $500,000$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 2.10% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $500,000 – $1,000,000$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 2.10% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $1,000,000 – $3,000,000$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 3.00% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
| $3,000,000 and up$8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. | 3.80% | — | $8.00 monthly service charge waived with a $2,500 average daily balance. Paid on entire balance based on highest tier reached. |
Sources (1)
- oakviewbank.com/personal/money-market · captured Sep 19, 2026
Free Kasasa Saver
Up to 3.00%APY
Only available linked to a Kasasa Cash or Kasasa Cash Back checking account under the same ownership.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceEarned on all balances when qualifications are met in linked Kasasa Cash Checking or Kasasa Cash Back checking account: 12 qualifying debit card purchases, enrolled in and agree to receive eStatements, and enrolled in and log into Online Banking during each Monthly Qualification Cycle.Any balance | 3.00% | $300 | Earned on all balances when qualifications are met in linked Kasasa Cash Checking or Kasasa Cash Back checking account: 12 qualifying debit card purchases, enrolled in and agree to receive eStatements, and enrolled in and log into Online Banking during each Monthly Qualification Cycle. |
| Any balanceEarned when Kasasa Cash Checking or Kasasa Cash Back checking qualifications are not met.Any balance | 0.05% | $5 | Earned when Kasasa Cash Checking or Kasasa Cash Back checking qualifications are not met. |
Sources (3)
- oakviewbank.com
- oakviewbank.com/personal/savings-cds-cdars
- oakviewbank.com/personal/savings-cds-cdars/kasasa-saver
All captured Sep 19, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.