Credit union · NCUA insured
Endurance Federal Credit Union CD Rates
Top CarrotEndurance Federal Credit Union’s best CD rate is 4.20% APY on an 18-month share certificate (CD). Terms run from 3 months to 4 years. Rates checked October 15, 2026.
How Endurance Federal Credit Union’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Duncan, OK, where Endurance Federal Credit Union has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Endurance Federal Credit Union
4.10%APY
- Term
- 18 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $621
Certificates
Top rate
Bank of Commerce
4.15%APY
- Term
- 24 months
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $847
3rd-highest rate
City National Bank
3.79%APY
- Term
- 6–12 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- —
Endurance Federal Credit Union CD score
89
CD score
Higher than 85% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.75%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.00%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo4.10%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo4.00%
- QualifiedQualified4.10%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Endurance Federal Credit Union ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificates
Up to 4.10%APY · 8 terms
Minimum opening balance of $500.00. Dividend options include monthly dividend check, transfer to another credit union account, or redeposit into the share certificate. Penalties may apply for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $25,000 and up | APY · $99,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 30 days | 3.40% | 3.50% | 3.55% | 3.60% | 3.40%3.50% from $10k3.55% from $25k3.60% from $99k | $84 |
| 6 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 60 days | 3.65% | 3.75% | 3.80% | 3.85% | 3.65%3.75% from $10k3.80% from $25k3.85% from $99k | $181 |
| 12 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 90 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $390 |
| 18 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 120 days | 4.00% | 4.10% | 4.15% | 4.20% | 4.00%4.10% from $10k4.15% from $25k4.20% from $99k | $606 |
| 24 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $795 |
| 30 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.95% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.95%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $1,017 |
| 36 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.80% | 3.90% | 3.95% | 4.00% | 3.80%3.90% from $10k3.95% from $25k4.00% from $99k | $1,184 |
| 48 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $1,654 |
Sources (1)
- endurancefcu.org/investments · captured Oct 5, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Individual Retirement Accounts (IRAs) - Share Certificates
Up to 4.10%APY · 8 terms
Offers IRA accounts including traditional, Roth, and Education IRAs. Share accounts and share certificates available. Terms range from 3 months to 48 months. Penalties may apply for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $25,000 and up | APY · $99,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 30 days | 3.40% | 3.50% | 3.55% | 3.60% | 3.40%3.50% from $10k3.55% from $25k3.60% from $99k | $84 |
| 6 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 60 days | 3.65% | 3.75% | 3.80% | 3.85% | 3.65%3.75% from $10k3.80% from $25k3.85% from $99k | $181 |
| 12 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 90 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $390 |
| 18 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 120 days | 4.00% | 4.10% | 4.15% | 4.20% | 4.00%4.10% from $10k4.15% from $25k4.20% from $99k | $606 |
| 24 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $795 |
| 30 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.95% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.95%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $1,017 |
| 36 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.80% | 3.90% | 3.95% | 4.00% | 3.80%3.90% from $10k3.95% from $25k4.00% from $99k | $1,184 |
| 48 monthsEarly withdrawal penalty: 180 days | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.05% | 4.10% | 3.90%4.00% from $10k4.05% from $25k4.10% from $99k | $1,654 |
Sources (1)
- endurancefcu.org/investments · captured Oct 5, 2026
Who can join Endurance Federal Credit Union
This may be incomplete or out of date, so check with the credit union before you apply.
Where you live or work
- Persons who live, work, worship, attend school, or operate a business in specified counties or towns across Oklahoma and Texas are eligible for membership.
Employers and groups
- Employees of Halliburton and other Select Employee Groups partnered with the credit union are eligible to join.
Family and household
- Family members of Halliburton employees are eligible to join.
Cost to join
- A share deposit of $25 into a share/savings account is required, and a minimum balance of $25 must be maintained.
Membership information collected October 4, 2026.