Bank · FDIC insured
Waldo State Bank Savings Rates
Waldo State Bank’s best savings rate is 0.75% APY on $10,000, with its Money Market Investments. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Waldo State Bank’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Sheboygan, WI, where Waldo State Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Waldo State Bank
0.75%APY
- Minimum
- $2,500
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $75
Money Market Investments
Top rate
UMB Bank
3.71%APY
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $371
2nd-highest rate
Kohler Credit Union
3.50%APY
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $350
Waldo State Bank savings score
82
Savings score
Higher than 59% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0000.10%
- $10,000 balance$10,0000.75%
- $100,000 balance$100,0001.76%
- QualifiedQualified0.75%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Waldo State Bank ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Money Market Investments
0.75%APY
Minimum deposit of $2,500.00 to open. Maintain a daily balance of $2,500.00 to avoid a $5.00 monthly maintenance fee. $0.01 minimum balance to earn APY. Interest compounded and credited at statement time or account closing using the daily balance method.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,001$0.01 minimum to earn APY; $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 0.75% | $75 | $0.01 minimum to earn APY; $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
| $25,001 – $50,001$2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 1.25% | — | $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
| $50,001 – $100,001$2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 1.76% | — | $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
| $100,001 – $200,001$2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 2.27% | — | $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
| $200,001 – $500,001$2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 3.30% | — | $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
| $500,001 and up$2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee | 3.30% | — | $2,500.00 daily balance required to avoid $5.00 monthly maintenance fee |
Sources (3)
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Statement Savings Account
0.10%APY
Maintain a minimum balance of $50.00 each day to obtain the disclosed APY. Interest compounded and credited quarterly.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $50 and up$50.00 minimum to earn APY; $5.00 minimum balance to open$50 and up | 0.10% | $10 | $50.00 minimum to earn APY; $5.00 minimum balance to open |
Sources (4)
- waldostate.bank/apy
- waldostate.bank/personal
- waldostate.bank/personal-savings
- waldostate.bank/regular-savings
All captured Sep 18, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Health Savings Account (HSA)
0.55%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Up to $1,001 | 0.25% | — |
| $1,001 – $2,501 | 0.35% | — |
| $2,501 – $5,001 | 0.45% | — |
| $5,001 – $10,001 | 0.55% | $55 |
| $10,001 – $25,001 | 0.65% | — |
| $25,001 and up | 0.75% | — |
Sources (1)
- waldostate.bank/apy · captured Sep 18, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.