Bank · FDIC insured
Spring Bank CD Rates
Top CarrotSpring Bank’s best CD rate is 4.35% APY on a 7-year CD. Terms run from 3 months to 7 years. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Spring Bank’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Milwaukee, WI, where Spring Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Spring Bank
4.05%APY
- Term
- 84 months
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $3,204
Certificates of Deposit
Top rate
Kohler Credit Union
5.00%APY
- Term
- 9 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $373
2nd-highest rate
Bank Five Nine
4.65%APY
- Term
- 23 months
- Minimum
- $2,500
- Earns on $10,000
- $910
Spring Bank CD score
87
CD score
Higher than 77% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.70%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo3.90%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo3.90%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo4.00%
- QualifiedQualified4.00%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Spring Bank ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificates of Deposit
Up to 4.05%APY · 8 terms
The Annual Percentage Yield (APY) on Certificates of Deposit assumes interest remains on deposit until maturity; a withdrawal of interest prior to maturity will reduce earnings. Penalties for early withdrawal of principal could reduce earnings, whether earned or not. Interest accrues using the daily balance method at the interest rate in effect for that balance tier.
| Term | APY · $1,000 – $24,999 | APY · $25,000 – $99,999 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 monthsInterest compounded: None; Interest credited: At Maturity | 3.05% | 3.15% | 3.45% | 3.05%3.15% $25k–$100k3.45% from $100k | $75 |
| 6 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.70% | 3.80% | 4.00% | 3.70%3.80% $25k–$100k4.00% from $100k | $183 |
| 12 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $390 |
| 24 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $795 |
| 36 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $1,216 |
| 48 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.95% | 4.05% | 4.25% | 3.95%4.05% $25k–$100k4.25% from $100k | $1,676 |
| 60 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 4.00% | 4.10% | 4.30% | 4.00%4.10% $25k–$100k4.30% from $100k | $2,167 |
| 84 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 4.05% | 4.15% | 4.35% | 4.05%4.15% $25k–$100k4.35% from $100k | $3,204 |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Certificates of Deposit (IRA)
Up to 4.05%APY · 8 terms
The Annual Percentage Yield (APY) on Certificates of Deposit assumes interest remains on deposit until maturity; a withdrawal of interest prior to maturity will reduce earnings. Penalties for early withdrawal of principal could reduce earnings, whether earned or not. Interest accrues using the daily balance method at the interest rate in effect for that balance tier.
| Term | APY · $1,000 – $24,999 | APY · $25,000 – $99,999 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 monthsInterest compounded: None; Interest credited: At Maturity | 3.05% | 3.15% | 3.45% | 3.05%3.15% $25k–$100k3.45% from $100k | $75 |
| 6 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.70% | 3.80% | 4.00% | 3.70%3.80% $25k–$100k4.00% from $100k | $183 |
| 12 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $390 |
| 24 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $795 |
| 36 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.90% | 4.00% | 4.20% | 3.90%4.00% $25k–$100k4.20% from $100k | $1,216 |
| 48 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 3.95% | 4.05% | 4.25% | 3.95%4.05% $25k–$100k4.25% from $100k | $1,676 |
| 60 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 4.00% | 4.10% | 4.30% | 4.00%4.10% $25k–$100k4.30% from $100k | $2,167 |
| 84 monthsInterest compounded: Quarterly; Interest credited: Quarterly | 4.05% | 4.15% | 4.35% | 4.05%4.15% $25k–$100k4.35% from $100k | $3,204 |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.