Bank · FDIC insured
ProGrowth Bank CD Rates
ProGrowth Bank’s best CD rate is 4.15% APY on a 25-month CD. Terms run from 9 months to 61 months. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How ProGrowth Bank’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Mankato, MN, where ProGrowth Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
ProGrowth Bank
4.15%APY
- Term
- 25 months
- Minimum
- $10,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $884
Certificate of Deposit
Top rate
SouthPoint Financial Credit Union
9.00%APY
- Term
- 9 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $668
2nd-highest rate
Affinity Plus
4.50%APY
- Term
- 60 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $2,462
ProGrowth Bank CD score
88
CD score
Higher than 82% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.09%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo4.15%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo4.00%
- QualifiedQualified4.15%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where ProGrowth Bank ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate of Deposit
Up to 4.15%APY · 6 terms
Fixed-rate CDs under $3,000,000. Not available for Individual Retirement Accounts (IRAs). Early withdrawal penalty may apply. Fees could reduce earnings. Bank reserves the right to decline or limit deposits. Minimum deposit to open is $1,000 to $10,000 depending on term.
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 9 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.09% | $305 |
| 16 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.09% | $549 |
| 25 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.15% | $884 |
| 37 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.00% | $1,285 |
| 49 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.00% | $1,737 |
| 61 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Under $3,000,000. Not available for IRAs. Penalty for early withdrawal | 4.00% | $2,206 |
Special-purpose accounts
IRA Certificate of Deposit
Up to 1.77%APY · 3 terms
Personal accounts only. The APY assumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Penalty for early withdrawal. Fees could reduce earnings. Bank reserves the right to decline or limit deposits.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Penalty for early withdrawal. Fees could reduce earnings | 1.10% | 1.16% | 1.10%1.16% from $100k | $110 |
| 24 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Penalty for early withdrawal. Fees could reduce earnings | 1.57% | 1.67% | 1.57%1.67% from $100k | $316 |
| 36 monthsAssumes interest and principal remain in account until maturity. Penalty for early withdrawal. Fees could reduce earnings | 1.77% | 1.87% | 1.77%1.87% from $100k | $540 |
Sources (1)
- progrowth.com/rates · captured Oct 5, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.