Bank · FDIC insured
Peshtigo National Bank Savings Rates
Peshtigo National Bank’s best savings rate is 0.40% APY on $10,000, with its Premium Money Market. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Peshtigo National Bank’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Marinette, WI-MI, where Peshtigo National Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Peshtigo National Bank
0.40%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $10,000
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $40
Premium Money Market
Top rate
Flagstar Bank
4.00%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $1
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $400
2nd-highest rate
CoVantage Credit Union
3.25%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- $10
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $325
Peshtigo National Bank savings score
76
Savings score
Higher than 41% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0000.20%
- $10,000 balance$10,0000.40%
- $100,000 balance$100,0000.60%
- QualifiedQualified0.40%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Peshtigo National Bank ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Premium Money Market
0.40%APY
Minimum $10,000 to open. If daily balance falls below $10,000, a monthly $10.00 service charge and $.20 per debit fee will be assessed. Simple interest calculation based on a 365 day basis. Variable rate product; rates and terms may change at any time after account opening.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $1,000$0.00 – $999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.15% | — | $0.00 – $999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
| $1,000 – $2,500$1,000.00 – $2,499.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.20% | — | $1,000.00 – $2,499.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
| $2,500 – $10,000$2,500.00 – $9,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.25% | — | $2,500.00 – $9,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
| $10,000 – $25,000$10,000.00 – $24,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.40% | $40 | $10,000.00 – $24,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
| $25,000 – $250,000$25,000.00 – $249,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.60% | — | $25,000.00 – $249,999.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
| $250,000 and up$250,000.00 and up balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. | 0.75% | — | $250,000.00 and up balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $10,000. |
Sources (1)
- pnbwi.com/rates.html · captured Oct 5, 2026
Money Market
0.25%APY
Minimum $1,000 to open. If daily balance falls below $1,000, a monthly $10.00 service charge and $.20 per debit fee will be assessed. Variable rate product; rates and terms may change at any time after account opening.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $1,000Below $1,000.00 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. | 0.15% | — | Below $1,000.00 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. |
| $1,000 – $2,500$1,000.00 – $2,499.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. | 0.20% | — | $1,000.00 – $2,499.99 balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. |
| $2,500 and up$2,500.00 and up balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. | 0.25% | $25 | $2,500.00 and up balance tier. $10.00 monthly service charge and $.20 per debit fee assessed if daily balance falls below $1,000. |
Sources (1)
- pnbwi.com/rates.html · captured Oct 5, 2026
Regular Savings
0.05%APY
Minimum $100 to open. If daily balance falls below $100, a monthly $3.00 service charge will be assessed. Interest paid monthly. Rates and terms may change at any time.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceMinimum $100 to open. If daily balance falls below $100, a monthly $3.00 service charge will be assessed. Interest paid monthly. Rate may change after account is opened.Any balance | 0.05% | $5 | Minimum $100 to open. If daily balance falls below $100, a monthly $3.00 service charge will be assessed. Interest paid monthly. Rate may change after account is opened. |
Special-purpose accounts
Health Savings Account
0.25%APY
$15.00 administrative fee to open the account. Rates and terms may change at any time. Rates for variable rate products may change after account opening.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $2,500$15.00 administrative fee to open the account. | 0.10% | — | $15.00 administrative fee to open the account. |
| $2,500 – $10,000$15.00 administrative fee to open the account. | 0.15% | — | $15.00 administrative fee to open the account. |
| $10,000 – $20,000$15.00 administrative fee to open the account. | 0.25% | $25 | $15.00 administrative fee to open the account. |
| $20,000 and up$15.00 administrative fee to open the account. | 0.35% | — | $15.00 administrative fee to open the account. |
Sources (1)
- pnbwi.com/rates.html · captured Oct 5, 2026
Christmas Club
0.15%APY
Minimum $5 to open. No minimum balance. Interest paid annually at maturity. Subject to $10.00 closing fee if closed before maturity date.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceMinimum $5 to open. No minimum balance. Interest paid annually at maturity. Subject to $10.00 closing fee, if closed before maturity date. Rate may change after account opening.Any balance | 0.15% | $15 | Minimum $5 to open. No minimum balance. Interest paid annually at maturity. Subject to $10.00 closing fee, if closed before maturity date. Rate may change after account opening. |
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.