Bank · FDIC insured
Ephrata National Bank CD Rates
Ephrata National Bank’s best CD rate is 1.26% APY on a 7-month CD. Terms run from 1 month to 5 years. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Ephrata National Bank’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Lancaster, PA, where Ephrata National Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Ephrata National Bank
1.15%APY
- Term
- 7–11 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- —
Certificate of Deposit
Top rate
Citadel Credit Union
4.35%APY
- Term
- 20 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $735
2nd-highest rate
Woodforest National Bank
4.25%APY
- Term
- 9 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $317
Ephrata National Bank CD score
61
CD score
Higher than 5% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo1.15%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo1.15%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo1.15%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo1.15%
- QualifiedQualified1.15%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Ephrata National Bank ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate of Deposit
Up to 1.15%APY · 11 terms
Rates are effective as of December 15, 2025 and are subject to change without notice. Penalties assessed on early withdrawals. APY assumes interest remains on deposit until maturity. Fees may reduce earnings.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $2,500 and up | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1–3 monthsShort Term CD (15-90 Days) | — | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05%0.05% from $100k | $0 |
| 3 months3 Month CD | 0.40% | — | 0.50% | 0.40%0.50% from $100k | $10 |
| 4–6 months4-6 Month CD | 0.75% | — | 0.85% | 0.75%0.85% from $100k | $25 |
| 7–11 months7-11 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $67 |
| 12–17 months12-17 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $115 |
| 18–23 months18-23 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $173 |
| 24–29 months24-29 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $231 |
| 30–35 months30-35 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $290 |
| 36–47 months36-47 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $349 |
| 48–59 months48-59 Month CD | 1.15% | — | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $468 |
| 60 months60 Month CD | 1.15% | — | — | 1.15% | $588 |
| 60 months60 Month CD — $100,000 and up | — | — | 1.26% | —1.26% from $100k | — |
Special-purpose accounts
IRA Certificate of Deposit
Up to 1.15%APY · 9 terms
Rates are effective as of December 15, 2025 and are subject to change without notice. Penalties assessed on early withdrawals. APY assumes interest remains on deposit until maturity. Fees may reduce earnings. Traditional and Roth IRA wrappers supported.
| Term | APY · $500 and up | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4–6 months4-6 Month IRA CD | 0.75% | 0.85% | 0.75%0.85% from $100k | $25 |
| 7–11 months7-11 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $67 |
| 12–17 months12-17 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $115 |
| 18–23 months18-23 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $173 |
| 24–29 months24-29 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $231 |
| 30–35 months30-35 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $290 |
| 36–47 months36-47 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $349 |
| 48–59 months48-59 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | 1.26% | 1.15%1.26% from $100k | $468 |
| 60 months60 Month IRA CD | 1.15% | — | 1.15% | $588 |
| 60 months60 Month IRA CD — $100,000 and up | — | 1.26% | —1.26% from $100k | — |
Flex IRA CD
0.05%APY · 1 term
Unlimited deposits are permitted during the CD term. One penalty-free withdrawal is permitted every 30 days (certain restrictions apply). Bank penalties will be assessed if the account transfer or withdrawal occurs within seven (7) business days of a prior account transfer or withdrawal. Applicable IRS penalties will still apply. When the account reaches $500, a penalty-free transfer to a fixed-rate IRA CD is permitted. Rates effective December 15, 2025 and are subject to change without notice. APY assumes interest remains on deposit until maturity. Fees may reduce earnings.
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 18 monthsFlex IRA CD (18 month term) | 0.05% | $8 |
Sources (1)
- epnb.com/rates · captured Sep 17, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.