Bank · FDIC insured
Community Bank of Cameron CD Rates
Community Bank of Cameron’s best CD rate is 4.00% APY on a 6-month CD. Terms run from 6 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Community Bank of Cameron’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Rice Lake, WI, where Community Bank of Cameron has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Community Bank of Cameron
3.95%APY
- Term
- 30 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $1,017
Certificate of Deposit (CD)
Top rate
Nicolet National Bank
4.75%APY
- Term
- 60 months
- Minimum
- $2,500
- Earns on $10,000
- $2,612
2nd-highest rate
Dairy State Bank
4.10%APY
- Term
- 30 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $1,057
Community Bank of Cameron CD score
85
CD score
Higher than 70% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.85%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo3.90%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo3.95%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo3.20%
- QualifiedQualified3.95%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Community Bank of Cameron ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate of Deposit (CD)
Up to 3.95%APY · 6 terms
Compounded quarterly. Early withdrawal penalties may apply.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $20,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months182 Day term | 3.50% | 3.85% | 4.00% | 3.50%3.85% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $173 |
| 12 months12 Month term | 3.75% | 3.90% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.90% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $375 |
| 18 months18 Month term | 3.75% | 3.90% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.90% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $568 |
| 30 months30 Month term | 3.75% | 3.95% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.95% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $964 |
| 48 months48 Month term | 3.00% | 3.20% | 3.25% | 3.00%3.20% from $10k3.25% from $20k | $1,255 |
| 60 months60 Month term | 3.00% | 3.20% | 3.25% | 3.00%3.20% from $10k3.25% from $20k | $1,593 |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 16, 2026
Performance+ CD
Up to 3.80%APY · 1 term
Compounded quarterly. The interest rate for your account may be changed ONCE by you during any term of this account. Early withdrawal penalties may apply.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $20,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 months30 Month term. Rate may be changed once by customer during term | 3.60% | 3.80% | 3.85% | 3.60%3.80% from $10k3.85% from $20k | $924 |
Sources (1)
- communitybankwi.com/current-rates · captured Oct 16, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
IRA Certificate of Deposit
Up to 3.95%APY · 5 terms
Compounded quarterly. Traditional and Roth options available. No account opening fee. No monthly service charge-maintenance fee. Penalties and rules on transactions are imposed by the Internal Revenue Code. Subject to penalties with early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $20,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 months12 Month term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.75% | 3.90% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.90% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $375 |
| 18 months18 Month term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.75% | 3.90% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.90% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $568 |
| 30 months30 Month term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.75% | 3.95% | 4.00% | 3.75%3.95% from $10k4.00% from $20k | $964 |
| 48 months48 Month term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.00% | 3.20% | 3.25% | 3.00%3.20% from $10k3.25% from $20k | $1,255 |
| 60 months60 Month term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.00% | 3.20% | 3.25% | 3.00%3.20% from $10k3.25% from $20k | $1,593 |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 16, 2026
Performance+ IRA CD
Up to 3.80%APY · 1 term
Compounded quarterly. Traditional and Roth options available. No account opening fee. No monthly service charge-maintenance fee. The interest rate for your account may be changed ONCE by you during any term of this account. Penalties and rules on transactions are imposed by the Internal Revenue Code. Subject to penalties with early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY · $20,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 months30 Month term. Rate may be changed once by customer during term. No account opening fee, no monthly service charge-maintenance fee | 3.60% | 3.80% | 3.85% | 3.60%3.80% from $10k3.85% from $20k | $924 |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 16, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.