Credit union · NCUA insured
Biloxi Public School District Savings Rates
Biloxi Public School District’s best savings rate is 0.55% APY on $10,000, with its Shares. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How Biloxi Public School District’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Gulfport, MS, where Biloxi Public School District has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Biloxi Public School District
0.55%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $55
Shares
Top rate
Huntington Bank
3.25%APY
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- $100
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $325
2nd-highest rate
Navigator Credit Union
3.25%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $325
Biloxi Public School District savings score
81
Savings score
Higher than 54% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0000.55%
- $10,000 balance$10,0000.55%
- $100,000 balance$100,0000.80%
- QualifiedQualified0.55%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Biloxi Public School District ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Shares
0.55%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100 – $50,000Quarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.55% | $55 | Quarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $50,000 – $100,000Quarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.70% | — | Quarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $100,000 and upQuarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.80% | — | Quarterly Share Dividends; Rates are subject to change based on current market |
Special-purpose accounts
IRAs
1.26%APY
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $500 and upRates are subject to change based on current market$500 and up | 1.26% | $126 | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
Sources (1)
- biloxischools.net/14340_4 · captured Sep 19, 2026
Christmas Club
0.55%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100 – $50,000Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.55% | $55 | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $50,000 – $100,000Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.70% | — | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $100,000 and upRates are subject to change based on current market | 0.80% | — | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
Vacation Club
0.55%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100 – $50,000Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.55% | $55 | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $50,000 – $100,000Rates are subject to change based on current market | 0.70% | — | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
| $100,000 and upRates are subject to change based on current market | 0.80% | — | Rates are subject to change based on current market |
Who can join Biloxi Public School District
We don’t have this credit union’s membership requirements here yet. Confirm that you can join before applying.