Compare Bank & Credit Union Rates
Best high-yield savings rates
Compare published savings yields, money market accounts included, with minimums, requirements, collection dates and original sources.
Top savings rates
Showing 1–5 results in Conway County, AR · Few institutions in Conway County, AR: choose a wider area in the filters
- 2.00%APY$200 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Opening deposit of at least $25 required. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a U.S. Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, U.S. Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Relationship rates require maintaining an eligible qualifying product and vary by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Relationship rate for Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB) under $5,000. Requires an eligible open and in-good-standing account (U.S. Bank Smartly Checking, Safe Debit, or U.S. Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card).
Qualified rate · 1.00% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for U.S. Bank Smartly Savings Balance APY Up to $5,000 1.00% $5,000 – $25,000Your amount 2.00% $25,000 – $50,000 3.50% $50,000 – $100,000 3.50% $100,000 – $99,999,999,999 3.50% Rate checked
More details - 2.00%APY$200 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Variable rate account. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Higher relationship rates require maintaining an eligible product (Bank Smartly Checking, Safe Debit account, or Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card) and are determined by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Relationship rate for CQB Under $5,000. Requires qualifying relationship product.
Qualified rate · 1.00% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for Bank Smartly Savings Balance APY Up to $5,000 1.00% $5,000 – $25,000Your amountRelationship rate for CQB $5,000 to $24,999.99. 2.00% $25,000 – $50,000Relationship rate for CQB $25,000 to $49,999.99. 3.50% $50,000 – $100,000Relationship rate for CQB $50,000 to $99,999.99. 3.50% $100,000 and upRelationship rate for CQB $100,000 and above. 3.50% Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Opening deposit of at least $25 required. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a U.S. Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, U.S. Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Relationship rates require maintaining an eligible qualifying product and vary by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Standard rate for any balance without relationship rate qualification.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · Balance cap $99,999,999,999 · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - 0.05%APY$5 a year on $10,000with conditions
Requirements
Product: Variable rate account. Monthly maintenance fee of $5 is waived for owners of a Bank Smartly Checking account, Safe Debit account, Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card, or accounts with a minor under age 18. Higher relationship rates require maintaining an eligible product (Bank Smartly Checking, Safe Debit account, or Bank Smartly Visa Signature Card) and are determined by Combined Qualifying Balance (CQB).
Offer: Standard interest rate and APY across all balance levels without qualifying relationship product.
Qualified rate · 0.05% interest rate · $5 monthly fee · Effective Oct 5, 2026
Rate checked
More details - U.S. BankU.S. Bank Elite Money MarketU.S. Bank Elite Money Market · $0 min · 0.01%–3.40% by balance
Bank · 1 branch
0.01%APY$1 a year on $10,0000.01% interest rate · Effective Oct 6, 2026
Rate by balance
Rate by balance for U.S. Bank Elite Money Market Balance APY Up to $10,000 0.01% $10,000 – $25,000Your amount 0.01% $25,000 – $50,000 3.40% $50,000 – $100,000 3.40% $100,000 – $500,000 3.40% $500,000 – $10,000,000,000 3.40% Rate checked
More details
Carrot Score rates each institution on all its CD, savings, auto loan and credit card rates, not just the account shown. How we rank
What savings accounts pay in Conway County, AR
5 accounts at 1 banks and credit unions · checked Oct 16
- Typical
- 0.05%
- Top 10% from
- 2.00%
- Banks, typical
- 0.05%
Is your bank paying you enough?
Find your bank or credit union to see all its rates and how they compare near you.
Arkansas
Top Carrot institutions
Ranked across their CDs, savings, auto loans and credit cards. How scores work
- Barksdale Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 5 branches
- TruService Community FCUCredit union · 3 branches
- Telcoe Federal Credit UnionCredit union · 4 branches