Bank · FDIC insured
Sullivan Bank Savings Rates
Sullivan Bank’s best savings rate is 2.25% APY on $10,000, with its Premium Money Market. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Sullivan Bank’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near St. Louis, MO-IL, where Sullivan Bank has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Sullivan Bank
2.25%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $2,500
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $225
Premium Money Market
Top rate
JM Associates FCU
5.12%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $512
2nd-highest rate
Citizens Bank
4.50%APY
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $450
Sullivan Bank savings score
84
Savings score
Higher than 67% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0001.00%
- $10,000 balance$10,0001.00%
- $100,000 balance$100,0000.40%
- QualifiedQualified1.00%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Sullivan Bank ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Elite Money Market
0.35%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $200,000Balances below $200,000 | 0.35% | $35 | Balances below $200,000 |
| $200,000 and upBalances of $200,000 or more | 3.50% | — | Balances of $200,000 or more |
Sources (1)
- sullivanbank.com/personal/accounts/savings · captured Sep 17, 2026
Premium Money Market
Up to 2.25%APY
Deposits, in person withdrawals and ATM access are unlimited. You must maintain an average daily balance of $2,500 or a monthly $10 fee will apply. $10 fee for each withdrawal in excess of eight per statement cycle.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $10,000Balances below $10,000. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. | 0.05% | $5 | Balances below $10,000. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. |
| $10,000 – $50,000Balances of $10,000 to $49,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. | 2.25% | $225 | Balances of $10,000 to $49,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. |
| $50,000 – $100,000Balances of $50,000 to $99,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. | 3.00% | — | Balances of $50,000 to $99,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. |
| $100,000 – $250,000Balances of $100,000 to $249,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. | 3.25% | — | Balances of $100,000 to $249,999.99. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. |
| $250,000 and upBalances over $250,000. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. | 3.50% | — | Balances over $250,000. Monthly $10 fee if average daily balance is below $2,500. |
Sources (1)
- sullivanbank.com/personal/accounts/savings · captured Sep 17, 2026
Savings Rewards with Cash Back Rewards
Up to 1.00%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,000Qualified; balances up to $25,000 | 1.00% | $100 | Qualified; balances up to $25,000 |
| Any balanceQualified; balances above $25,000 | 0.30% | $30 | Qualified; balances above $25,000 |
Sources (1)
- sullivanbank.com/personal/accounts/rates · captured Oct 5, 2026
Savings Rewards with Cash Rewards
Up to 1.00%APY
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,000Qualified; balances up to $25,000 | 1.00% | $100 | Qualified; balances up to $25,000 |
| Any balanceQualified; balances above $25,000 | 0.30% | $30 | Qualified; balances above $25,000 |
Sources (1)
- sullivanbank.com/personal/accounts/rates · captured Oct 5, 2026
Money Market Checking
0.10%APY
APY assumes monthly compounding and is calculated using the daily balance method.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $2,500Under $2,500 | 0.05% | — | Under $2,500 |
| $2,500 – $9,999$2,500-$9,999 | 0.10% | — | $2,500-$9,999 |
| $10,000 – $24,999$10,000-$24,999 | 0.10% | $10 | $10,000-$24,999 |
| $25,000 – $49,999$25,000-$49,999 | 0.15% | — | $25,000-$49,999 |
| $50,000 – $99,999$50,000-$99,999 | 0.35% | — | $50,000-$99,999 |
| $100,000 and up$100,000 & over | 0.40% | — | $100,000 & over |
Sources (1)
- sullivanbank.com/personal/accounts/rates · captured Sep 17, 2026
Regular Savings
0.10%APY
With a $200 balance or more, there is no monthly fee; balances of $200 or less have a $2 per month fee.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceInterest earned on all balances. Monthly fee waived with $200 balance or more.Any balance | 0.10% | $10 | Interest earned on all balances. Monthly fee waived with $200 balance or more. |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Health Savings Account (HSA)
0.50%APY
No Application Fee. No Service Fee. No Minimum Balance.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceInterest earned on all balances.Any balance | 0.50% | $50 | Interest earned on all balances. |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
K.I.D.$. (Kids Investing Dollar$)
0.10%APY
For children under the age of 18; no monthly maintenance fee, and no minimum balance to earn interest.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceInterest earned on all balances.Any balance | 0.10% | $10 | Interest earned on all balances. |
Sources (2)
All captured Oct 5, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.