Bank · FDIC insured
Quad City Bank & Trust Savings Rates
Quad City Bank & Trust’s best savings rate is 0.01% APY on $10,000, with its Quad City Money Market. Rates checked October 16, 2026.
How Quad City Bank & Trust’s savings rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Davenport, IA-IL, where Quad City Bank & Trust has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
Quad City Bank & Trust
0.01%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $1
Quad City Money Market
Top rate
Central Bank Illinois
4.00%APY
- Requires
- Monthly account activity
- Minimum
- $100
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $400
2nd-highest rate
Vibrant Credit Union
3.38%APY
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000 a year
- $338
Quad City Bank & Trust savings score
60
Savings score
Higher than 2% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- $1,000 balance$1,0000.01%
- $10,000 balance$10,0000.01%
- $100,000 balance$100,0000.55%
- QualifiedQualified0.01%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Quad City Bank & Trust ranks
By savings score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current savings rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Quad City Money Market
0.01%APY
$16 monthly maintenance fee if below $1,000 average daily balance requirement.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,000$16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. | 0.01% | $1 | $16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. |
| $25,000 – $500,000$16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. | 0.55% | — | $16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. |
| $500,000 and up$16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. | 1.98% | — | $16 monthly maintenance fee waived if $1,000 average daily balance requirement is maintained. |
Sources (1)
- qcbt.bank/personal/retail-product · captured Sep 18, 2026
Quad City Savings
0.01%APY
Monthly maintenance fee of $6 waived if $100 average daily balance requirement is maintained, or for individuals 21 years old or younger, or 55 years old and over.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,000Monthly maintenance fee of $6 if below $100 average daily balance; waived for individuals 21 years old or younger or 55 years old and over. | 0.01% | $1 | Monthly maintenance fee of $6 if below $100 average daily balance; waived for individuals 21 years old or younger or 55 years old and over. |
| $25,000 and upMonthly maintenance fee of $6 if below $100 average daily balance; waived for individuals 21 years old or younger or 55 years old and over. | 0.01% | — | Monthly maintenance fee of $6 if below $100 average daily balance; waived for individuals 21 years old or younger or 55 years old and over. |
Sources (1)
- qcbt.bank/personal/retail-product · captured Sep 18, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Holiday Club
0.01%APY
No monthly service charge. Funds disbursed October 31 via direct deposit or check. Early withdrawal prior to October 31 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest. Valid email address required for eStatements.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over $0Funds disbursed October 31 via direct deposit or check. Any early withdrawal prior to October 31 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest.Over $0 | 0.01% | $1 | Funds disbursed October 31 via direct deposit or check. Any early withdrawal prior to October 31 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest. |
Sources (1)
- qcbt.bank/personal/retail-product · captured Sep 18, 2026
Minor Savings
0.01%APY
Designed for children 18 years of age and under. Parent or legal guardian must enroll in online banking and establish electronic statement delivery.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to $25,000Designed for children 18 years of age and under. | 0.01% | $1 | Designed for children 18 years of age and under. |
| $25,000 and upDesigned for children 18 years of age and under. | 0.01% | — | Designed for children 18 years of age and under. |
Vacation Club
0.01%APY
No monthly service charge. Funds disbursed May 15 via direct deposit or check. Early withdrawal prior to May 15 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest. Valid email address required for eStatements.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over $0Funds disbursed May 15 via direct deposit or check. Any early withdrawal prior to May 15 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest.Over $0 | 0.01% | $1 | Funds disbursed May 15 via direct deposit or check. Any early withdrawal prior to May 15 results in closure of the account and loss of all accrued interest. |
Sources (1)
- qcbt.bank/personal/retail-product · captured Sep 18, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.