Bank · FDIC insured
First National Bank in Ord CD Rates
First National Bank in Ord’s best CD rate is 4.22% APY on a 15-month CD. Terms run from 3 months to 4 years. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How First National Bank in Ord’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions in Nebraska, where First National Bank in Ord has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This bank’s best
First National Bank in Ord
4.11%APY
- Term
- 15 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $516
15 Month Feature CD
Top rate
Metro Credit Union
4.55%APY
- Term
- 25 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $971
2nd-highest rate
First Westroads Bank
4.55%APY
- Term
- 48 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $1,948
First National Bank in Ord CD score
84
CD score
Higher than 67% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.85%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.11%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo2.27%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo2.52%
- QualifiedQualified4.11%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where First National Bank in Ord ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the bank’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
15 Month Feature CD
4.11%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 months | 4.11% | 4.16% | 4.22% | 4.11%4.16% $25k–$100k4.22% from $100k | $516 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
3 Month CD
3.85%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months | 3.85% | 3.91% | 3.96% | 3.85%3.91% $25k–$100k3.96% from $100k | $95 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
18 Month CD
2.27%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 months | 2.27% | 2.78% | 3.03% | 2.27%2.78% $25k–$100k3.03% from $100k | $342 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
48 Month CD
2.52%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 months | 2.52% | 2.78% | 2.88% | 2.52%2.78% $25k–$100k2.88% from $100k | $1,047 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
12 Month CD
2.12%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 months | 2.12% | 2.42% | 2.78% | 2.12%2.42% $25k–$100k2.78% from $100k | $212 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
30 Month Step-Up CD
2.01%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal. Interest rate and APY may change after account opening.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 months | 2.01% | 2.27% | 2.52% | 2.01%2.27% $25k–$100k2.52% from $100k | $510 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 5, 2026
6 Month CD
2.01%APY · 1 term
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal.
| Term | APY · $500 – $25,000 | APY · $25,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 2.01% | 2.27% | 2.52% | 2.01%2.27% $25k–$100k2.52% from $100k | $100 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
Add-On CD
2.12%APY
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal. Interest rate and APY may change after account opening.
| Balance | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns |
|---|---|---|
| Any balance | 2.12% | $212 |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
IRA
1.46%APY
Penalty will be imposed for early withdrawal. Interest rate and APY may change after account opening.
| BalanceRequirement | APY | Earns on $10,000 a yearEarns | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any balanceMinimum opening deposit $25.Any balance | 1.46% | $146 | Minimum opening deposit $25. |
Sources (1)
- fnbord.com/rates · captured Oct 22, 2026
Opening an account
Confirm the bank’s opening requirements and whether the account is available where you live. A nearby branch does not establish eligibility for every rate.