Credit union · NCUA insured
FedTrust Federal Credit Union CD Rates
FedTrust Federal Credit Union’s best CD rate is 3.04% APY on a 6-month share certificate (CD). Terms run from 6 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 15, 2026.
How FedTrust Federal Credit Union’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Memphis, TN-MS-AR, where FedTrust Federal Credit Union has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
FedTrust Federal Credit Union
3.04%APY
- Term
- 6 months
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $151
Certificate
Top rate
Paragon Bank
4.39%APY
- Term
- 13 months
- Requires
- Another account
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $476
2nd-highest rate
UT Federal Credit Union
4.25%APY
- Term
- 7 months
- Requires
- None
- Minimum
- $5,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $246
FedTrust Federal Credit Union CD score
66
CD score
Higher than 15% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo3.04%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo3.04%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo2.52%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo2.27%
- QualifiedQualified3.04%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where FedTrust Federal Credit Union ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate
Up to 3.04%APY · 4 terms
Quarterly paid dividends.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 2.78% | 3.04% | 2.78%3.04% from $10k | $138 |
| 12 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | — | 3.04% | 3.04% | $304 |
| 24 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | — | 2.52% | 2.52% | $510 |
| 60 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | — | 2.27% | 2.27% | $1,188 |
Sources (1)
- fedtrustfcu.com/rates · captured Sep 18, 2026
Simple Saver Certficate
3.04%APY · 1 term
Quarterly paid dividends.
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 12 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 3.04% | $304 |
Sources (1)
- fedtrustfcu.com/rates · captured Sep 18, 2026
Convenient Money CD
Up to 1.00%APY · 1 term
Quarterly paid dividends.
| Term | APY · $1,000 and up | APY · $10,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12–24 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 0.75% | 1.00% | 0.75%1.00% from $10k | $75 |
Sources (1)
- fedtrustfcu.com/rates · captured Sep 18, 2026
Special-purpose accounts
Certificate/IRA
Up to 2.52%APY · 3 terms
Quarterly paid dividends.
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 12 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 2.52% | $252 |
| 24 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 2.27% | $459 |
| 60 monthsQuarterly paid dividends | 2.02% | $1,052 |
Sources (1)
- fedtrustfcu.com/rates · captured Sep 18, 2026
Who can join FedTrust Federal Credit Union
This may be incomplete or out of date, so check with the credit union before you apply.
Employers and groups
- Employees of select employee groups / eligible companies are eligible for membership.
Military, government and schools
- Employees and retirees of the U.S. civilian federal government are eligible for membership.
Family and household
- Immediate family members of credit union members are eligible for membership.
Cost to join
- Opening a share savings account requires an initial deposit of $5.
Membership information collected October 5, 2026.