Credit union · NCUA insured
Everyone's Federal Credit Union CD Rates
Everyone's Federal Credit Union’s best CD rate is 2.85% APY on a 25-month share certificate (CD). Terms run from 6 months to 25 months. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How Everyone's Federal Credit Union’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions in New Mexico, where Everyone's Federal Credit Union has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Everyone's Federal Credit Union
2.50%APY
- Term
- 25 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $529
Share Certificates of Deposit
Top rate
Del Norte Credit Union
5.18%APY
- Term
- 13 months
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $562
2nd-highest rate
Kirtland Credit Union
5.12%APY
- Term
- 18 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $778
Everyone's Federal Credit Union CD score
63
CD score
Higher than 9% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo2.06%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo2.45%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo2.50%
- QualifiedQualified2.50%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Everyone's Federal Credit Union ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Share Certificates of Deposit
Up to 2.50%APY · 5 terms
Dividends credited at maturity and do not compound. Must complete payment of five shares in Share Savings Account ($5.00 par value per share) as a condition of admission to membership. Fixed rate accounts for the term of the deposit. Early withdrawal penalty applies.
| Term | APY · $500 – $10,000 | APY · $10,000 – $50,000 | APY · $50,000 and up | APY · $50,000 – $100,000 | APY · $100,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 monthsPenalty for early withdrawal. Dividends credited at maturity | 2.00% | 2.06% | 2.26% | — | — | 2.06%2.00% $500–$10k2.26% from $50k | $102 |
| 9 monthsPenalty for early withdrawal. Dividends credited at maturity | 2.40% | 2.45% | — | 2.55% | 2.70% | 2.45%2.40% $500–$10k2.55% $50k–$100k2.70% from $100k | $183 |
| 12 monthsPenalty for early withdrawal. Dividends credited at maturity | 2.40% | — | — | — | — | —2.40% $500–$10k | — |
| 13 monthsPenalty for early withdrawal. Dividends credited at maturity | — | 2.40% | — | 2.55% | 2.75% | 2.40%2.55% $50k–$100k2.75% from $100k | $261 |
| 25 monthsPenalty for early withdrawal. Dividends credited at maturity | 2.40% | 2.50% | — | 2.65% | 2.85% | 2.50%2.40% $500–$10k2.65% $50k–$100k2.85% from $100k | $529 |
Sources (2)
All captured Sep 24, 2026
Who can join Everyone's Federal Credit Union
This may be incomplete or out of date, so check with the credit union before you apply.
Where you live or work
- Membership is available to individuals who live, work, or worship within Quay, Union, and Guadalupe Counties of the State of New Mexico.
Cost to join
- A minimum deposit of $25.00 in a share-savings account is required to open an account.
Membership information collected October 4, 2026.