Credit union · NCUA insured
Combined FCU CD Rates
Combined FCU’s best CD rate is 4.20% APY on an 8-month share certificate (CD). Terms run from 3 months to 5 years. Rates checked October 22, 2026.
How Combined FCU’s CD rates compare
Compared with banks and credit unions near Hot Springs, AR, where Combined FCU has the most branches. $10,000, best rate first.
This credit union’s best
Combined FCU
4.20%APY
- Term
- 8 months
- Minimum
- —
- Earns on $10,000
- $278
Certificate Specials
Top rate
Arkansas Federal Credit Union
4.50%APY
- Term
- 12 months
- Minimum
- $1,000
- Earns on $10,000
- $450
3rd-highest rate
Clearway Federal Credit Union
4.15%APY
- Term
- 24 months
- Minimum
- $500
- Earns on $10,000
- $847
Combined FCU CD score
85
CD score
Higher than 70% of U.S. banks and credit unions
- 3–8 months3–8 mo4.20%
- 9–15 months9–15 mo4.00%
- 16–30 months16–30 mo2.38%
- 31–60 months31–60 mo2.32%
- QualifiedQualified4.20%
Each track runs from the lowest to the highest rate among U.S. banks and credit unions; the dot is this rate.Qualified: needs another account or monthly activity.
Where Combined FCU ranks
By CD score, in each area where it has branches
Every rate
Current CD rates
Rates from the credit union’s website. Earnings assume the rate doesn’t change.
Certificate Specials
Up to 4.20%APY · 2 terms
| Term | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|
| 8 months | 4.20% | $278 |
| 12 months | 4.00% | $400 |
Sources (1)
- combinedfcu.org/rates · captured Sep 19, 2026
Share Certificates
Up to 2.78%APY · 6 terms
| Term | APY · $500 – $10,000 | APY · $10,000 and up | APY | Earns on $10,000Earns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months | 1.11% | 1.21% | 1.21%1.11% $500–$10k | $30 |
| 6 months | 2.27% | 2.32% | 2.32%2.27% $500–$10k | $115 |
| 12 months | 2.53% | 2.78% | 2.78%2.53% $500–$10k | $278 |
| 24 months | 2.32% | 2.38% | 2.38%2.32% $500–$10k | $482 |
| 36 months | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32%2.32% $500–$10k | $712 |
| 60 months | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32%2.32% $500–$10k | $1,215 |
Who can join Combined FCU
This may be incomplete or out of date, so check with the credit union before you apply.
Employers and groups
- Membership is open to individuals who are employed by or retired from one of the listed select employer/business groups (or whose company gets enrolled).
Family and household
- Membership is open to family members of existing members.
Cost to join
- An initial deposit of at least $5 is required to open an account.
Membership information collected October 4, 2026.